Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Grant Show
Grant Show
Advertisement
Grant Show info
Born: 27 February, 1962
Birth Name: Grant Alan Show
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Pollyanna McIntosh (17 July 2004 – present)
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Marmalade , The Girl Next Door , All Ages Night , A Woman, Her Men, and Her Futon , Raw Footage (short) and more.
Watch movies with Grant Show online
Movie Year
The Possession The Possession 2012
Grant Show biography

This block contains the information about Grant Show and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Only son of Ed and Kathleen Show. Raised in San Jose, California with older sister, Kelly. He studied acting at Samuel Ayer high School, and then majored in theatre arts at UCLA. He dropped out of school during his senior year after he won a role on Ryan's Hope, and 3 years later moved to England to study for a year at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art. In 1992, he landed a co-starring role on Melrose Place, and left the show after 5 years.
Where Grant Show born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Grant Show was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Grant Show was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Grant Show filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Grant Show acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Raw Footage (short) - Mitch Graham $80K 2007
A Woman, Her Men, and Her Futon - Randy 1992
Marmalade - Aiden 2004
All Ages Night - Jeff Markham 2009
The Girl Next Door - Mr. Moran 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Donal Logue photo Donal Logue
February 27, 1966
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Richard Coyle photo Richard Coyle
February 27, 1972
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK
Joanne Woodward photo Joanne Woodward
February 27, 1930
Thomasville, Georgia, USA
Howard Hesseman photo Howard Hesseman
February 27, 1940
Lebanon, Oregon, USA
John Pyper-Ferguson photo John Pyper-Ferguson
February 27, 1964
Mordiallic, Australia
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page