Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Gérard Barray
Gérard Barray
Gérard Barray info
Born: 2 November, 1931
Birth Name: Gérard Marcel Louis Baraillé
Also Known As: Gйrard Barray, Gerard Barray, G. Barray
Spouse: Theresa Lorca ( 1965 – ?) 2 children
Known for: Clash of Steel , Pyramid of the Sun God , Vengeance of the Three Musketeers , The Spy , Summertime Killer and more.
Gérard Barray biography

This block contains the information about Gérard Barray and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gйrard Barray was the leading hero in Adventure-Movies made in France - following Jean Marais and on his side in his starting-out-Movies. He became famous as D'Artagnan in "Les trois mousquetaires", as Hardi Pardaillan and "Commissaire San Antonio". In 1969 he changed his profile to the dark side as Van Britten, partner of young Claude Jade in The Witness - his most interesting part, but whithout great success.
Where Gérard Barray born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gérard Barray was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gérard Barray was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gérard Barray filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gérard Barray acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pyramid of the Sun God - Count Alfonso di Rodriganda y Sevilla 1965
Summertime Killer - Tania's teacher 1972
The Spy - Frank Jackson 1964
Vengeance of the Three Musketeers - D'Artagnan 1961
Clash of Steel - Le chevalier Jean de Pardaillan 1962
The Adventures of Scaramouche - Scaramouche, Robert Lafleur 1963
Les trois mousquetaires: Premiиre йpoque - Les ferrets de la reine - D'Artagnan 1961
Lions of Corsica - Giovanni Sagona 1961
Scheherazade - Renaud de Villecroix 1963
The Sea Pirate - Captain Robert Surcouf 1966
The Lowest Crime - Un gigolo 1955
Hardi Pardaillan! - Le chevalier Jean de Pardaillan 1964
Il grande colpo di Surcouf - Captain Robert Surcouf 1966
The Infiltrator - Un homme du 'Corse' (as G. Barray) 1955
Mercenaries of the Rio Grande - Count Alfonso di Rodriganda y Sevilla 1965
Black Commando - Ludovic Stafford 1982
L'eau а la bouche - Miguel 1960
Baraka sur X 13 - Serge Vadile 1966
Pourquoi? - La pharmacien 1977
Captain Fracasse - Duc de Vallombreuse 1961
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kendall Schmidt photo Kendall Schmidt
November 2, 1990
Wichita, Kansas, USA
Guy Kent photo Guy Kent
November 2, 1987
Los Angeles, California, USA
Randy Harrison photo Randy Harrison
November 2, 1977
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Lauren Vélez photo Lauren Vélez
November 2, 1964
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stefanie Powers photo Stefanie Powers
November 2, 1942
Hollywood, California, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page