1A970F60 Celebrities who don’t support gay rights
Greg Rodgers
Greg Rodgers info
Born: 25 September, 1978
Birth Name: Gregory Eugene Rodgers
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Known for: Intersections and more.
Greg Rodgers biography

This block contains the information about Greg Rodgers and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Greg Rodgers was born and raised in Memphis, Tennessee. At the age of 14 he began his acting training at the Red West Actors Studio where he attended classes regularly for nearly 10 years. He became very close to his teacher, the veteran character actor Red West. In late 2001 Greg and classmates Shaun Graves and Lauren Taylor decided to continue their training in Chicago, Illinois, where they still remain.
Where Greg Rodgers born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Greg Rodgers was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Greg Rodgers was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Greg Rodgers filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Greg Rodgers acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Intersections - Actor 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bridgette Wilson photo Bridgette Wilson
September 25, 1973
Gold Beach, Oregon, USA
Michael Douglas photo Michael Douglas
September 25, 1944
New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Will Smith photo Will Smith
September 25, 1968
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Joel Moore photo Joel Moore
September 25, 1977
Portland, Oregon, USA
Mark Hamill photo Mark Hamill
September 25, 1951
Concord, California, USA
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page