Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Greg Romero
Advertisement
Greg Romero info
Born: 12 June, 1976
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Greg Romero, Gregory Romero
Known for: Death of an Ally (short) , The New Guy and more.
Greg Romero biography

This block contains the information about Greg Romero and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Greg Romero is a writer, performer, and dramaturg, originally from Louisiana. Currently based in Philadelphia, his works have been produced off-off Broadway by City Attic Theatre, and Working Man's Clothes Productions, and across the country by Salvage Vanguard Theater, Rude Mechanicals Theatre Collective, Theater In My Basement, Specific Gravity Ensemble, Little Fish Theatre, City Theater Company, Gobotrick Theatre Company, and Audacity Productions.
Where Greg Romero born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Greg Romero was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Greg Romero was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Greg Romero filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Greg Romero acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The New Guy - Football Fan (uncredited) $13M 2002 $9.01M $29M
Death of an Ally (short) - Hemingway (as Gregory Romero) $20K 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kendra Wilkinson photo Kendra Wilkinson
June 12, 1985
San Diego, California, USA
Stephanie Szostak photo Stephanie Szostak
June 12, 1975
Paris,Fran
DJ Qualls photo DJ Qualls
June 12, 1978
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Paula Marshall photo Paula Marshall
June 12, 1964
Rockville, Maryland, USA
Tim DeKay photo Tim DeKay
June 12, 1963
Ithaca, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page