Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Greg Wood
Advertisement
Greg Wood info
Born: 23 July, 1974
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Greg Wood, Greg Milburn
Known for: Brookside: Unfinished Business (video) and more.
Greg Wood biography

This block contains the information about Greg Wood and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Greg Wood is a famous English actor who was born as Greg Milburn. Due to his brutal physical appearance, Wood usually plays villainous or threatening characters. His first considering acting role was in "Hollyoaks", in which he played one of the bullys in the ground breaking portrayal of Luke Morgan's rape. After it he got a role of drug dealler in a soap opera called "Brookside". Currently the actor is engaged with two projects, in both of them he has negative characters.
Where Greg Wood born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Greg Wood was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Greg Wood was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Greg Wood filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Greg Wood acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Brookside: Unfinished Business (video) - Terry Gibson (as Greg Milburn) 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Woody Harrelson photo Woody Harrelson
July 23, 1961
Midland, Texas, USA
Ronny Cox photo Ronny Cox
July 23, 1938
Cloudcroft, New Mexico, USA
Charisma Carpenter photo Charisma Carpenter
July 23, 1970
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Hazel D'Jan photo Hazel D'Jan
July 23, 1986
England, UK
Stephanie March photo Stephanie March
July 23, 1974
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page