Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Greta Gerwig
Greta Gerwig
Advertisement
Greta Gerwig info
Born: 4 August, 1983
Birth Name: Greta Celeste Gerwig
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: No Strings Attached , LOL , Family Tree (short) , I Thought You Finally Completely Lost It , Northern Comfort and more.
Greta Gerwig biography

This block contains the information about Greta Gerwig and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Greta Gerwig was born in august 1983 in Sacramento. And as she was born in the famous California state, which is considered as the sunny state, she lives a very happy life. Due to the fact that she has such a exotic beauty, she never felt need in having admirers, and she always was getting a lot of attention, probably that is why her marks on all the disciplines which were taught by females, were not very good (but they were deserved), while at the disciplines which were taught by man, the situation was completely different. Since she first performed on the school stage, her teachers realized that she is a very talented little girl. Later she also showed a good ability to write scenarios, at first those were scenarios for the school plays, and later she wrote scenarios for such movies, as: “Northern Comfort”, “The Dish and the Spoons”, “The Weekend”, and in “Hannah on the peak of glory”. During her carrier as an actress, she performed in such movies, as: “The Not Correct movie”, “A lot more than sex”, “Arthur the ideal millionaire”, “The Greenberg”, “The north Comfort”, “The house of Art”, “Devil’s House”, “The Family tree”, “With the bag on her head”, “You will not find me” and in many, many others
Where Greta Gerwig born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Greta Gerwig was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Greta Gerwig was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Greta Gerwig filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Greta Gerwig acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
No Strings Attached - Patrice $25M 2011 $19.7M $51.8M
LOL - Greta $3K 2006
Northern Comfort - Cassandra, Writer $3K 2010
I Thought You Finally Completely Lost It - Greta $2K 2008
Family Tree (short) - Actress 2009
Quick Feet, Soft Hands (short) - Lisa 2008
The House of the Devil - Megan 2009 $25.2K $101K
Yeast - Gen 2008
You Wont Miss Me - Actress 2009 $2.24K $2.24K
Art House - Nora Ohr 2010
Nights and Weekends - Mattie, Writer (screenplay), Director, Producer 2008 $2.9K $2.9K
Greenberg - Florence Marr, Soundtrack (performer: "There's A Rugged Road") 2010 $118K $4.22M
Baghead - Michelle 2008 $8.64K $140K
The Dish & the Spoon - Rose, Writer (additional material) 2010
Hannah Takes the Stairs - Hannah, Writer (writer) 2007 $5.9K $22.5K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Frank Vincent photo Frank Vincent
August 4, 1939
North Adams, Massachusetts, USA
Adhir Kalyan photo Adhir Kalyan
August 4, 1983
Durban, South Africa
Daniel Dae Kim photo Daniel Dae Kim
August 4, 1968
Pusan, South Korea
Will Stewart photo Will Stewart
August 4, 1971
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Kym Karath photo Kym Karath
August 4, 1958
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page