trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Grey DeLisle
Grey DeLisle
Advertisement
Grey DeLisle info
Born: 12 August, 1972
Birth Name: Erin Grey Van Oosbree
Also Known As: Grey DeLisle, Grey Delisle, Gary Delisle
Spouse: Murry Hammond ( 2002 – present) 1 child
Christopher DeLisle ( 1992 – 1993) (divorced)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Fox and the Hound 2 (video) , TMNT , Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen , Bolt , Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore and more.
Grey DeLisle biography

This block contains the information about Grey DeLisle and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Grey DeLisle was born in Fort Ord, California on 12th August 1972, she is a singer and a well-known voice actress. She was raised by her grandmother, through her difficult childhood, because her mother was a drug addict. Because her grandmother was a singer and she performed often with Tito Puente. She was highly interested in goth bands, mostly The Cure. However, her mother, born again Pentecostal, strictly forbid Grey to listen goth music and in her late teens, she singed gospel songs.
Where Grey DeLisle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Grey DeLisle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Grey DeLisle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Grey DeLisle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Grey DeLisle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - Arcee (voice) $200M 2009 $109M $402M
Bolt - Penny's Mom (voice) $150M 2008 $26.2M $114M
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore - Security Bulldog/Catherine's Niece/Cat Spy Analyst (voice) (as Grey Delisle) $85M 2010 $12.3M $43.6M
TMNT - Additional Voices (voice) $34M 2007 $24.3M $54.1M
The Fox and the Hound 2 (video) - Various (voice) $24M 2006
Beverly Hills Chihuahua - Mother Dog (voice) (as Grey Delisle) $20M 2008 $29.3M $94.5M
The Powerpuff Girls - Linda/Woman at Zoo (voice) $10M 2002 $3.58M $11.4M
Jasper: A Christmas Caper (video short) - Kylie (voice) $200K 2010
Clifford's Really Big Movie - Emily Elizabeth (voice) $70K 2004 $658K $2.83M
Asterix and the Vikings - Impedimenta (voice: English version) 2006
Scooby Doo in Where's My Mummy? (video) - Daphne/Natasha (voice) 2005
Scooby-Doo and the Loch Ness Monster (video) - Daphne Blake/Shannon Blake (voice) 2004
Van Helsing: The London Assignment (video short) - First Victim (voice) 2004
Aloha, Scooby-Doo (video) - Daphne Blake/Auntie Mahina/Local Woman #2 (voice) 2005
Looney Tunes: Stranger Than Fiction (video) - Petunia Pig/Female Duck (voice) 2003
Legend of Frosty the Snowman (video) - Miss Sharpey/Simon Sklarow/Sullivan Sklarow (voice) 2005
Tarzan & Jane (video) - Greenly (voice) 2002
Bob's Video - Nicole 2000
Looney Tunes: Reality Check (video) - Additional Voices (voice) 2003
Ultimate Avengers (video) - Janet Pym/The Wasp (voice) 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Yvette Nicole Brown photo Yvette Nicole Brown
August 12, 1971
East Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Maggie Lawson photo Maggie Lawson
August 12, 1980
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Jim Beaver photo Jim Beaver
August 12, 1950
Laramie, Wyoming, USA
Rebecca Gayheart photo Rebecca Gayheart
August 12, 1971
Hazard, Kentucky, USA
Leah Pipes photo Leah Pipes
August 12, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page