jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Griff Furst
Griff Furst
Griff Furst info
Born: 17 September, 1981
Birth Name: Griffith Ethan Feuerstein
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Griff Furst, Brick Firestone, Griff Feuerstein, Griffith Feuerstein, G.E. Furst, Louie Myman, Louis Myman
Known for: I Love You Phillip Morris , Movin' In , Ghost Image , Chrome Angels , Baby Huey's Great Easter Adventure (video) and more.
Watch movies with Griff Furst online
Where Griff Furst born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Griff Furst was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Griff Furst was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Griff Furst filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Griff Furst acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I Love You Phillip Morris - Mark $13M 2009 $113K $1.88M
Ghost Image - Donnell $3.2M 2007
Baby Huey's Great Easter Adventure (video) - Singer $3M 1999
Chrome Angels - Mc Nasty, Second Unit Director $2.5M 2009
Movin' In - Tad Klein/Mr.Goldfarb, Director, Editor $1.5M 2010
Boa vs. Python (video) - James (as Griffith Feuerstein) $1.2M 2004
Hell to Pay - Griff $1.2M 2005
The 9/11 Commission Report - Gary $1M 2006
iCrime - Parker $1M 2009
L.A. D.J. - Police Officer $975K 2004
Alien Abduction - Todd (as Griff Feuerstein) $600K 2005
Dead Men Walking - Johnny (as Brick Firestone) $500K 2005
Jolly Roger: Massacre at Cutter's Cove - Barrows (as Griff Feuerstein) $500K 2005
The Hitchhiker - Paul $500K 2007
Transmorphers (video) - Itchy $250K 2007
Experiment in Torture (video) - Cinematographer (director of photography) $100K 2007
Game Day - Dave, Producer $15K 2006
Law & Order: Sport Utility Vehicle (short) - The Gardener $5K 2006
Normal Types - Co-producer, Creative Consultant 2010
30 Days to Die - Director, Writer (writer) 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ian Whyte photo Ian Whyte
September 17, 1971
Bangor, North Wales, UK
Dustin Nguyen photo Dustin Nguyen
September 17, 1962
Saigon, South Vietnam [now Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam]
Malik Yoba photo Malik Yoba
September 17, 1967
Bronx, New York, USA
Cassandra Peterson photo Cassandra Peterson
September 17, 1951
Manhattan, Kansas, USA
Bruce Spence photo Bruce Spence
September 17, 1945
Auckland, North Island, New Zealand
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page