Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Advertisement
Gugu Mbatha-Raw info
Born: 8 February, 1983
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Gugu Mbatha Raw
Known for: Straightheads , Act of God , All My Dreams on VHS (short) , Capture Anthologies: Love, Lust and Tragedy (video) and more.
Watch movies with Gugu Mbatha-Raw online
Gugu Mbatha-Raw biography

This block contains the information about Gugu Mbatha-Raw and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gugu, short for Gugulethu, Xhosa for "Our Pride", was born in the John Radcliffe Hospital, Oxford, England to South African doctor Patrick Mbatha and his wife, nurse Anne Raw. Her parents separated when she was a year old, though she is still close to her father, and she was brought up by her mother in the town of Witney, Oxfordshire. Here she joined the local acting group Dramascope and, from the age of eleven, appeared in the pantomime at Oxford Playhouse every year.
Where Gugu Mbatha-Raw born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gugu Mbatha-Raw was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gugu Mbatha-Raw was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gugu Mbatha-Raw filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gugu Mbatha-Raw acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Act of God - Rose 2009
All My Dreams on VHS (short) - Erica 2009
Capture Anthologies: Love, Lust and Tragedy (video) - Erica (segment "All My Dreams On VHS") 2010
Straightheads - Young PA 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Pooch Hall photo Pooch Hall
February 8, 1976
Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
Creed Bratton photo Creed Bratton
February 8, 1943
Los Angeles, California, USA
Nick Nolte photo Nick Nolte
February 8, 1941
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Seth Green photo Seth Green
February 8, 1974
Overbrook Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Mary Steenburgen photo Mary Steenburgen
February 8, 1953
Newport, Arkansas, USA
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page