demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gwen Stefani
Gwen Stefani
Advertisement
Gwen Stefani info
Born: 3 October, 1969
Birth Name: Gwen Renée Stefani
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Sunshine / G-loc
Also Known As: Gwen Stefani, No Doubt
Spouse: Gavin Rossdale (14 September 2002 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Aviator , Last Holiday , The Longest Yard , 50 First Dates , Click and more.
Watch movies with Gwen Stefani online
Movie Year
Zoolander Zoolander 2001
Gwen Stefani biography

This block contains the information about Gwen Stefani and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gwen Renee Stefani was born on October 3, 1969 at St. Jude's Hospital in Fullerton, California. She was one of four children born to Dennis Stefani and Patti Flynn. Her siblings are Eric Stefani, Jill and Todd Stefani. She and her brother Eric began the band No Doubt when Gwen was a teenager and she moved from backing vocals to lead singer when their original lead, John Spence, committed suicide.
Where Gwen Stefani born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gwen Stefani was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gwen Stefani was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gwen Stefani filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gwen Stefani acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Aviator - Jean Harlow $110M 2004 $858K $103M
The Longest Yard - Soundtrack ("Hella Good") $82M 2005 $58.6M $158M
50 First Dates - Soundtrack (writer: "Underneath It All") ("Slave to Love") $75M 2004 $45.1M $121M
Click - Soundtrack (writer: "Cool" (2004)) (performer: "Cool" (2004)) $70M 2006 $40M $137M
Last Holiday - Soundtrack (writer: "Rich Girl", "Cool") (performer: "Rich Girl", "Cool") $45M 2006 $15.5M $38.4M
Scary Movie 2 - Soundtrack (performer: "Let Me Blow Ya Mind") $45M 2001 $20.5M $71.3M
Pay It Forward - Soundtrack ("New") $40M 2000 $9.63M $33.5M
Sweet Home Alabama - Soundtrack (writer: "Hella Good") $38M 2002 $35.6M $127M
New York Minute - Soundtrack (writer: "Hey Baby") $30M 2004 $5.96M $14M
Baby Mama - Soundtrack (writer: "Don't Speak") $30M 2008 $17.4M $60.3M
Beverly Hills Chihuahua - Soundtrack (writer: "Rich Girl") (performer: "Rich Girl") $20M 2008 $29.3M $94.5M
Clueless - Soundtrack ("JUST A GIRL") $12M 1995 $56.6M
Somewhere - Soundtrack (writer: "Cool") (performer: "Cool") $8M 2010 $119K $1.5M
Go - Soundtrack (writer: "New") $6.5M 1999 $4.71M $16.8M
Supercop - Soundtrack (writer: "OPEN THE GATE") $900K 1992 $5.5M $16.2M
Confessions of a Shopaholic - Soundtrack (writer: "Rich Girl") (performer: "Rich Girl") 2009 $17.8M $44.3M
The Work of Director Mark Romanek (video documentary) - Soundtrack (performer: "Hella Good") 2005
Romy and Michele's High School Reunion - Soundtrack (writer: "JUST A GIRL") 1997 $7.43M $29.2M
Bring It On: All or Nothing (video) - Soundtrack (writer: "What Ya Waiting For", "Rich Girl", "Hollaback Girl") (performer: "What Ya Waiting For", "Rich Girl", "Hollaback Girl") 2006
Mayor of the Sunset Strip (documentary) - Herself, Soundtrack (writer: "Just A Girl") 2003 $21.7K $257K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Erik von Detten photo Erik von Detten
October 3, 1982
San Diego, California, USA
Clive Owen photo Clive Owen
October 3, 1964
Keresley, Coventry, Warwickshire, England, UK
Lena Headey photo Lena Headey
October 3, 1973
Bermuda
Amanda Walsh photo Amanda Walsh
October 3, 1981
Rigaud, Quebec, Canada
Neve Campbell photo Neve Campbell
October 3, 1973
Guelph, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page