demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gwendoline Yeo
Gwendoline Yeo
Advertisement
Gwendoline Yeo info
Born: 10 July, 1977
Birth Name: Gwendoline See-Hian Yeo
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Yeo!
Also Known As: Gwendoline Yeo, Gwendolyn Yeo, Gwendalyn Yeo, Gwendolyn Yo, Shi-xian Yang, Shih-sian Yang
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Code (short) , I Do... I Did! , Vacancy 2: The First Cut (video) , A Day Without a Mexican , Dead Tone and more.
Watch movies with Gwendoline Yeo online
Gwendoline Yeo biography

This block contains the information about Gwendoline Yeo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gwendoline Yeo moved to the U.S. from Singapore to San Francico as a teenager and then graduated from UCLA. She won national titles of Miss Asian America and Miss Chinatown USA. She then went on to an acting career. Her breakthrough role was her arc on Desperate Housewives in Seasons 2 and 3 cracking people up playing Eva Longoria's naughty maid, XiaoMei. She's also recurred on 24, General Hospital& Grounded for Life and guest starred on NYPD Blue, JAG and The OC.
Where Gwendoline Yeo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gwendoline Yeo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gwendoline Yeo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gwendoline Yeo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gwendoline Yeo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Vacancy 2: The First Cut (video) - Bride $5M 2008
Dead Tone - Detective Anne Hastings $3M 2007
A Day Without a Mexican - Newscaster $1.5M 2004 $620K $4.18M
I Do... I Did! - Dr. Wong $180K 2009
Code (short) - Nurse Kyra Chen $40K 2004
Freshmyn (short) - Li Yen Su $14K 2009
Buona fortuna (short) - Special Thanks $10K 2009
Perfect Girl (short) - Perfect Girl $1.3K 2003
Night Skies - June 2007
The Jane Austen Book Club - Dr. Samantha Yep 2007 $193K $3.57M
The Invincible Iron Man (video) - Li Mei (voice) 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sofía Vergara photo Sofía Vergara
July 10, 1972
Barranquilla, Colombia
Gale Harold photo Gale Harold
July 10, 1969
Decatur, Georgia, USA
Thomas Ian Nicholas photo Thomas Ian Nicholas
July 10, 1980
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Adrian Grenier photo Adrian Grenier
July 10, 1976
New Mexico, USA
Heather Hemmens photo Heather Hemmens
July 10, 1988
USA
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page