Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
H. Jon Benjamin
H. Jon Benjamin
H. Jon Benjamin info
Born: 23 May, 1966
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: H. Jon Benjamin, Jon Benjamin, Capt Turd Mahoy, Jon 'Big Jon' Benjamin, Jon 'The Hammer' Benjamin, Jonathan Benjamin
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy.
Known for: The Ten , New York Minute , Next Stop Wonderland , Wet Hot American Summer , Not Another Teen Movie and more.
Watch movies with H. Jon Benjamin online
H. Jon Benjamin biography

This block contains the information about H. Jon Benjamin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Benjamin came on this earth in May 1966 in the United States. Since he was a little boy his parents noticed something special about their child. He was bringing smiles everywhere he was appearing. When he was seeing some new animal he was doing his best in order to copy the sounds the animal was doing. Later this ability of his changed, into copying people’s voices. When he was in a school he was copying all of his teachers, at first they were punishing him for the bad behavior, but later they realized that it is a talent, it is unique and unusual but still it is a talent. So that is how they turned this “bad habit” of his, as they were considering it at first into a talent while giving him some interesting roles in a school theater. That is how Benjamin developed love with the theater. And that was the moment when he realized that he would like to be or an actor or a comedian.
Where H. Jon Benjamin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where H. Jon Benjamin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where H. Jon Benjamin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

H. Jon Benjamin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies H. Jon Benjamin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
New York Minute - I Love NY Vendor (as Jon Benjamin) $30M 2004 $5.96M $14M
Not Another Teen Movie - Trainer (as Jon Benjamin) $16M 2001 $12.6M $37.9M
The Ten - Lying Rhino (voice) $5.25M 2007 $121K $766K
Wet Hot American Summer - Can of Vegetables (voice) (as Jon Benjamin) $5M 2001 $17.5K $292K
Next Stop Wonderland - Eric $1M 1998 $123K $3.39M
Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters - CIA Agent #1 (voice) (as Jon 'Big Jon' Benjamin) $750K 2007 $3.01M $5.52M
Turbocharge: The Unauthorized Story of the Cars - Elliott Roberts $100K 2008
Puberty: The Movie - The Torah/Uncle Irving $100K 2007
Temptation - Kevin $100K 2003
A Bad Situationist (video) - Isaiah $50K 2008
Borrowing Saffron (short) - Ron $1.15K 2002
The Toe Tactic - Police Officer 2008
Family Guy Presents: It's a Trap (video) - Carl as Yoda (voice) (as Jon Benjamin) 2010
Martin & Orloff - Keith (as Jon Benjamin) 2002 $6.99K $34.2K
Happy Accidents - Reveler #1 (as Jon Benjamin) 2000 $14.8K $689K
Who's the Caboose? - Ken Fold (as Jon Benjamin) 1997
Puppet - City Hall Clerk 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Linden Ashby photo Linden Ashby
May 23, 1960
Atlantic Beach, Florida, USA
Kelly Monaco photo Kelly Monaco
May 23, 1976
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Karen Duffy photo Karen Duffy
May 23, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Heather Wahlquist photo Heather Wahlquist
May 23, 1977
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Laurel Holloman photo Laurel Holloman
May 23, 1971
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page