Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Haji
Haji info
Born: 24 January, 1946
Birth Name: Barbarella Catton
Also Known As: Haji, Barbarella Catton, Hadji, Haji Cat, Haji Catton
Known for: Supervixens , Beyond the Valley of the Dolls , Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill! , Good Morning... and Goodbye! , Motor Psycho and more.
Where Haji born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Haji was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Haji was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Haji filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Haji acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Beyond the Valley of the Dolls - Cat Woman $900K 1970 $9M
Supervixens - SuperHaji, Makeup Artist (as Barbarella Catton) $100K 1975
Good Morning... and Goodbye! - The Catalyst $55K 1967
Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill! - Rosie $45K 1965
Motor Psycho - Ruby Bonner $38K 1965
Demonoid: Messenger of Death - Angela, the moll 1981
Wam Bam Thank You Spaceman - Slave Girl (uncredited) 1975
The Amorous Adventures of Don Quixote and Sancho Panza - Cybel 1976
Hughes and Harlow: Angels in Hell - Laura (as Hadji) 1978
Ilsa, Harem Keeper of the Oil Sheiks - Alina Cordova (as Haji Cat) 1976
Bigfoot - Haji 1970
The Killing of a Chinese Bookie - Haji 1976
The Double-D Avenger (video) - Hydra Heffer 2001
Killer Drag Queens on Dope - Moonji 2003
Up Your Alley - Maria Manina 1971
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tatyana Ali photo Tatyana Ali
January 24, 1979
North Bellmore, Long Island, New York, USA
Callan McAuliffe photo Callan McAuliffe
January 24, 1995
Australia
Kristen Schaal photo Kristen Schaal
January 24, 1978
Longmont, Colorado, USA
Nastassja Kinski photo Nastassja Kinski
January 24, 1961
Berlin, West Germany (now Germany)
Mischa Barton photo Mischa Barton
January 24, 1986
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page