jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Haji Abdullah
Advertisement
Haji Abdullah info
Born: 8 December, 1975
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Haji Abdullah, Haji Abdul, Haji Abdull, Khalid Abdull
Known for: We Are Marshall , Stomp the Yard , Why Did I Get Married Too? , The Blind Side , Preacher's Kid and more.
Watch movies with Haji Abdullah online
Movie Year
Step Off Step Off 2011
Where Haji Abdullah born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Haji Abdullah was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Haji Abdullah was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Haji Abdullah filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Haji Abdullah acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
We Are Marshall - Marshall Fan (uncredited) $65M 2006 $8.58M $43.5M
The Blind Side - CPS Caseload (uncredited) $29M 2009 $34.1M $256M
Why Did I Get Married Too? - Diner Cook (uncredited) $20M 2010 $29.3M $60.1M
Stomp the Yard - TNT Fan (uncredited) $14M 2007 $25.9M $61.4M
Preacher's Kid - Club Bouncer (uncredited) $7M 2010 $191K $515K
Make It Rain - Audience Member (uncredited), Extras Casting Associate (Flava World) $350K 2008
Stuck on Broke (video) - Big Boy (as Haji Abdul) $22K 2010
Paula Peril: The Invisible Evil (short) - Carleoni Thug 1 $10K 2010
116 Muscles - Deacon Pressway $4K 2009
Stomp the Yard 2: Homecoming - Club Member (uncredited) 2010
4 Minutes - Security Guard 2009
Operation Dead One (video) - Big Zombie, Best Boy 2007
Words to Kill - Chris 2011
Evil Keg (video) - Red 2007
7 Days of Yellow - Hotel Worker 2009
Zombie Outbreak (video) - Zombie 2006
The Other Half (short) - Bouncer 2009
3 Day Weekend - Ruda Bear 2009
Kerberos - Actor (voice), Extras Casting 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Aria Noelle Curzon photo Aria Noelle Curzon
December 8, 1987
Hollywood, California, USA
James MacArthur photo James MacArthur
December 8, 1937
Los Angeles, California, U
Kim Basinger photo Kim Basinger
December 8, 1953
Athens, Georgia, USA
Wendell Pierce photo Wendell Pierce
December 8, 1962
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Ian Somerhalder photo Ian Somerhalder
December 8, 1978
Covington, Louisiana, USA
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page