joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Haley Bennett
Haley Bennett
Advertisement
Haley Bennett info
Born: 7 January, 1988
Birth Name: Haley Loraine Keeling
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Halo / Hales
Known for: Arcadia Lost , Marley & Me , The Hole , College , The Haunting of Molly Hartley and more.
Watch movies with Haley Bennett online
Movie Year
Marley & Me Marley & Me 2008
Haley Bennett biography

This block contains the information about Haley Bennett and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Haley Bennett is January 7, 1988. Her hometown is Fort Mayers, U.S. Florida. But the actress grew up in Naples. With great interest and great diligence the little girl attended the specialized school, where she enthusiastically studied music and dancing. In 2004, during the summer holidays, Haley, met with the agents of Mary Santino and Ryan Daly, who suggested her to appear in advertisements. After brief hesitation the offer was accepted. The bright creative individuality of a young talent left no doubt that Hailey will have a great success in cinema. In order to continue successful career, girl and her mother went to Los Angeles. Indeed, the "winning ticket" for the aspiring actress was the invitation of Mark Lauren. Already in 2007, Haley Bennett has won worldwide acclaim as the star of the musical movie "From the eyes - down from the chart - out". Haley Bennett has been the focus of the bosses of the film industry. Again followed by a sufficiently bright light-hearted role in Liz melodramatic comedy "Marley and Me" by famous David Frankel. Nothing is known about the personal life of the star. Yes, this is normal: Haley Bennett is busy with her career.
Where Haley Bennett born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Haley Bennett was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Haley Bennett was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Haley Bennett filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Haley Bennett acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Marley & Me - Lisa $60M 2008 $36.4M $143M
College - Kendall $6.5M 2008 $2.62M $4.69M
The Haunting of Molly Hartley - Molly Hartley $5M 2008 $5.42M $13.4M
Arcadia Lost - Charlotte $2M 2010
The Hole - Julie 2009
Music and Lyrics - Cora Corman, Soundtrack (performer: "Way Back into Love", "Buddha's Delight", "Entering Bootytown", "Invincible", "Slam") 2007 $15.9M $50.6M
Passage (short) - Abby 2009
Kaboom - Stella 2010 $13.7K $13.7K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicolas Cage photo Nicolas Cage
January 7, 1964
Long Beach, California, USA
Liam Aiken photo Liam Aiken
January 7, 1990
New York City, New York, USA
Jeremy Renner photo Jeremy Renner
January 7, 1971
Modesto, California, USA
Erin Gray photo Erin Gray
January 7, 1950
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Linda Kozlowski photo Linda Kozlowski
January 7, 1958
Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page