trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Hannah Spearritt
Hannah Spearritt
Advertisement
Hannah Spearritt info
Born: 1 April, 1981
Birth Name: Hannah Louise Spearritt
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Minty / Spanner / Titch
Also Known As: Hannah Spearritt, S Club 7, S Club
Known for: Seed of Chucky , Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London , S Club Seeing Double , The Parole Officer and more.
Hannah Spearritt biography

This block contains the information about Hannah Spearritt and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Hannah Louise Spearritt was born in the beginning of April in 1981 in Greer –Warmouth, which is located in England. She is a famous actress and singer. By the time she was three years old she already became famous due to appearing as a model in a fashion show. By the time she was twelve she debut on the stage while performing in a few musicals. In 1998 she came on the television while playing in “Street Hangman”, and also in the row of others. Since 1998 till 2003 she became a member of a famous music band, such as “Sclub 7”, and while being a member of it she recorded five studio albums, and some of their songs were on the tops of the British Charts. Beside the musical activity the group also appeared in 4 TV shows, while playing in more than ten episodes of each. In 2004 she debut in the big screen while playing in a movie about a secret agent, also she played in a horror movie “Chuckey’s children”. Since 2007he played one of the central roles in a TV shows “Jurassic Park”. Since 2008 Hannah and her partner from the TV show- Andrew Lee Potts have published the news of their engagement. Their wedding is expected to be by the end of the year 2011, after they will finish filming in the fifth season of the TV show, where they both work.
Where Hannah Spearritt born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hannah Spearritt was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hannah Spearritt was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hannah Spearritt filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hannah Spearritt acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London - Emily Sommers $26M 2004 $8.01M $23.2M
Seed of Chucky - Joan $12M 2004 $8.77M $17M
The Parole Officer - Soundtrack (writer: "Don't Stop Moving") 2001
S Club Seeing Double - Hannah 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Taran Killam photo Taran Killam
April 1, 1982
Culver City, California, USA
Debbie Reynolds photo Debbie Reynolds
April 1, 1932
El Paso, Texas, USA
Luke Evans photo Luke Evans
April 1, 1979
Pontypool, Wales, UK
Matt Lanter photo Matt Lanter
April 1, 1983
Massillon, Ohio, USA
Sam Huntington photo Sam Huntington
April 1, 1982
Peterborough, New Hampshire, USA
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page