trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Harland Williams
Harland Williams
Advertisement
Harland Williams info
Born: 14 November, 1962
Birth Name: Harland Michael Williams
Height: 1.87 (6' 1½")
Known for: My Life in Ruins , Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa , Robots , The Whole Nine Yards , There's Something About Mary and more.
Watch movies with Harland Williams online
Harland Williams biography

This block contains the information about Harland Williams and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Comedian and actor Harland Williams is known the world over for his hilarious movie roles and outlandish stand-up and sketch comedy routines. Williams has starred in numerous unforgettable roles such as the pee-drinking cop in "Dumb and Dumber", the loveable horse-killing stoner, Kenny in "Half Baked", the hitchhiking serial killer in "There's Something About Mary", the silent motorcycle stud Slater, in "Superstar", the goof-ball astronaut Fred Z.
Where Harland Williams born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Harland Williams was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Harland Williams was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Harland Williams filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Harland Williams acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa - Additional Giraffe (voice) $150M 2008 $63.1M $180M
Robots - Lug (voice) $75M 2005 $36M $128M
The Whole Nine Yards - Special Agent Steve Hanson $24M 2000 $15.9M $57.3M
There's Something About Mary - Hitchhiker (uncredited) $23M 1998 $13.7M $176M
My Life in Ruins - Big Al $17M 2009 $3.22M $8.66M
Dumb & Dumber - State Trooper $16M 1994 $127M
Freddy Got Fingered - Darren $15M 2001 $7.1M $14.2M
Wag the Dog - Pet Wrangler, Animal Wrangler (uncredited) $15M 1997 $92.1K $43M
Because of Winn-Dixie - Policeman $14M 2005 $13.2M $32.6M
Superstar - Slater $14M 1999 $8.91M $30.6M
Employee of the Month - Russell $12M 2006 $11.4M $28.4M
Sorority Boys - Doofer/Roberta $12M 2002 $4.13M $10.2M
Half Baked - Kenny Davis $8M 1998 $7.77M $17.3M
Bachelor Party 2: The Last Temptation (video) - Derek $6M 2008
Surf School - Rip $5M 2006
Lucky 13 - Bleckman $1.2M 2005
Hot Tamale - Deputy Moseby $500K 2006
Child Wild (video) - Actor, Writer (written by) $350K 2009
Harland Williams: What a Treat (video documentary) - Himself, Writer $60K 2005
Fudgy Wudgy Fudge Face - Elmore P Fudge, Writer (story) (writer), Director, Hair Stylist, Makeup Artist, Special Makeup Effects Artist, Executive Producer, Producer, Art Director, Video Operator, Cost 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Laura Ramsey photo Laura Ramsey
November 14, 1982
Brandon, Wisconsin, USA
Graham Patrick Martin photo Graham Patrick Martin
November 14, 1991
Thibodaux, Louisiana, USA
David Moscow photo David Moscow
November 14, 1974
New York City, New York, USA
Laura San Giacomo photo Laura San Giacomo
November 14, 1962
Hoboken, New Jersey, USA
D.B. Sweeney photo D.B. Sweeney
November 14, 1961
Shoreham, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page