trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Harold Perrineau
Harold Perrineau
Advertisement
Harold Perrineau info
Born: 7 August, 1963
Birth Name: Harold Williams
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Also Known As: Harold Perrineau, Harold Perrineau Jr.
Spouse: Brittany Perrineau (27 August 2002 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Someone Like You... , Romeo + Juliet , The Matrix Reloaded , The Matrix Revolutions , Blood and Wine and more.
Harold Perrineau biography

This block contains the information about Harold Perrineau and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Harold Perrineau was born in august 1963 in Brooklyn. His parents were Harold Williams and Sylvia Perrineau. His parents never maid their relationship as a official one that's why he took his mother’s last name as a pen name in order not to be mixed with his father who also was an actor. Perrineau was studying in the Shenandoah University, and though he liked what he was learning he never graduated the University. Harold started his carrier in 1986. Since that time he performed in a variety of movies. In nineties he played in such movies, as: “The smoke” which was released in 1995, “On the Edge” which was released in 1997, “The best man” which was released in 1999 and in many, many others. In 2000 he performed in all the “Matrix” parts. It is interesting to know that he is mostly known due to performing Mercucio’s role in the movie about two young in love people from Verona who ended up tragically, which was based on the novel written by the legendary William Shakespeare. Also he is famous due to performing Dawson’s role in the TV show which became a blockbuster “Stay alive”. Harold is married with a model and actress Brittany Perrineau. Together they raise two beautiful daughters- Aurora Robinson Perrineau who was born in 1994 and Winter Aria who was born in may 2008.
Where Harold Perrineau born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Harold Perrineau was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Harold Perrineau was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Harold Perrineau filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Harold Perrineau acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Matrix Reloaded - Link $127M 2003 $91.8M $281M
The Matrix Revolutions - Link $110M 2003 $48.5M $139M
Someone Like You... - Fantasy sequence tour guide (DVD deleted scenes) (uncredited) $23M 2001 $10M $27.3M
Blood and Wine - Henry $22M 1996 $421K $1.08M
Romeo + Juliet - Mercutio $14.5M 1996 $11.1M $46.3M
The Best Man - Julian Murch $9M 1999 $9.03M $34.1M
Woman on Top - Monica Jones (as Harold Perrineau Jr.) $8M 2000 $2.01M $5.02M
Smoke - Thomas 'Rashid' Cole (as Harold Perrineau Jr.) $7M 1995 $8.35M
Felon - Lt. Jackson $2.9M 2008
The Killing Jar - Smith, Executive Producer $400K 2010
On_Line - Moe Curley 2002 $25.7K $166K
Flirt - Men's Room Man # (as Harold Perrineau Jr.) 1995 $22K $76.9K
Shakedown - Tommie (as Harold Perrineau Jr.) 1988 $10.1M
King of New York - Thug Leader 1990 $2.55M
Lulu on the Bridge - Bobby Perez 1998
Come to (short) - Joseph 1998
Your Name Here - Rich 2008
Ball Don't Lie - Jimmy 2008
Macbeth in Manhattan - Chorus 1999
The Edge - Stephen 1997 $7.73M $27.8M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Shannon photo Michael Shannon
August 7, 1974
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Maggie Wheeler photo Maggie Wheeler
August 7, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Hans Matheson photo Hans Matheson
August 7, 1975
Stornaway, Scotland, UK
David Duchovny photo David Duchovny
August 7, 1960
New York City, New York, USA
Ramon Estevez photo Ramon Estevez
August 7, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page