Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Harry Anderson
Harry Anderson
Advertisement
Harry Anderson info
Born: 14 October, 1952
Birth Name: Harry Laverne Anderson
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Nickname: Harry the Hat
Spouse: Elizabeth Morgan ( 2000 – present)
Leslie Pollack ( 1977 – 1999) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys.
Known for: The Escape Artist , Vanishing America (video) and more.
Where Harry Anderson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Harry Anderson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Harry Anderson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Harry Anderson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Harry Anderson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Escape Artist - Harry Masters 1982
Vanishing America (video) - Dog Owner 1986
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ben Whishaw photo Ben Whishaw
October 14, 1980
Clifton, Bedfordshire, England, UK
Steve Coogan photo Steve Coogan
October 14, 1965
Middleton, Manchester, England, UK
Jon Seda photo Jon Seda
October 14, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Mia Wasikowska photo Mia Wasikowska
October 14, 1989
Canberra, Australia
Max Thieriot photo Max Thieriot
October 14, 1988
Los Altos Hills, California, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page