Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Harry Shum Jr.
Harry Shum Jr.
Advertisement
Harry Shum Jr. info
Born: 28 April, 1982
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Harry Shum Jr., Harry Shum
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Onion Movie , Step Up 3D , Step Up 2: The Streets , You Got Served , Stomp the Yard and more.
Watch movies with Harry Shum Jr. online
Harry Shum Jr. biography

This block contains the information about Harry Shum Jr. and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Harry Shum Jr. is April 28, 1982. He is a popular actor. From the childhood Harry Shum Jr. wanted to become an actor. He dreamed about how he would play different roles in the movies. So, it was not surprising when he began his acting career. His first appearing on the screen was in a very popular movie, which was called “You Got Served” in 2005, where he played the role of a dancer. In 2005 Harry Shum Jr. participated in the filming the movie “Stomp the Yard”. In 2008 the actor participated in the shooting the film, which became a very popular all over the world and was called “Step up 2: The streets”. Also Harry Shum Jr. played in such movies as: “Greek” in 2008, “Rita Rocks” in the same year and also in 2008 played in “Center Stage: Turn it up”. Harry Shum Jr. starred in a famous ten series, which was called “iCarly: iGo to Japan”. In 2009 the actor played in the “Glee” and in 2010 Harry Shum Jr. was awarded for “Actor Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series” for his role in this movie. The last film, where Harry Shum Jr. starred was the movie “Step up 3D” in 2010.
Where Harry Shum Jr. born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Harry Shum Jr. was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Harry Shum Jr. was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Harry Shum Jr. filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Harry Shum Jr. acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Step Up 3D - Cable $30M 2010 $15.8M $42.4M
Step Up 2: The Streets - Cable $23M 2008 $22.1M $58M
Stomp the Yard - Other Crew Dancer $14M 2007 $25.9M $61.4M
You Got Served - Dancer $8M 2004 $16.1M $40.1M
The Onion Movie - Lollipop Love Dancer 2008
3 Minutes (short) - Harry - Hunter #1 2011
Center Stage: Turn It Up - Club Dancer 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jessica Alba photo Jessica Alba
April 28, 1981
Pomona, California, USA
Kari Wuhrer photo Kari Wuhrer
April 28, 1967
Brookfield, Connecticut, USA
Penélope Cruz photo Penélope Cruz
April 28, 1974
Madrid, Spain
Jenna Ushkowitz photo Jenna Ushkowitz
April 28, 1986
Seoul, South Korea
Mary McDonnell photo Mary McDonnell
April 28, 1952
Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page