jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Hart Bochner
Hart Bochner
Hart Bochner info
Born: 3 October, 1956
Birth Name: Hart Matthew Bochner
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Known for: Bulworth , Die Hard , Anywhere But Here , Supergirl , Mr. Destiny and more.
Watch movies with Hart Bochner online
Movie Year
Die Hard Die Hard 1988
Hart Bochner biography

This block contains the information about Hart Bochner and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The son of distinguished actor Lloyd Bochner, handsome Canadian-born actor Hart Bochner is not your typical Hollywood celebrity. Although having notched up a rather impressive list of work, Hart has remained fairly anonymous and nomadic, somewhat shunning the glamorous and fast-paced lifestyle of Hollywood to lead a more productive, meaningful existence.
Where Hart Bochner born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hart Bochner was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hart Bochner was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hart Bochner filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hart Bochner acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Supergirl - Ethan $35M 1984 $13.6M
Bulworth - Hugh Waldron, Bulworth's Political Opponent (uncredited) $30M 1998 $142K $26.5M
Die Hard - Harry Ellis $28M 1988 $81.4M
Anywhere But Here - Josh Spritzer $23M 1999 $5.61M $18.7M
Mr. Destiny - Niles Pender $20M 1990 $15.4M
Urban Legends: Final Cut - Professor Solomon $15M 2000 $8.51M $21.5M
Liberty Stands Still - Hank Wilford $11M 2002
Break Up - Frankie Dade $9M 1998
PCU - Director $8M 1994 $4.35M
Batman: Mask of the Phantasm - Arthur Reeves (voice) $6M 1993 $5.62M
Apartment Zero - Jack Carney $4M 1988 $671K
Terror Train - Doc Manley $3.5M 1980
Who Killed the Electric Car? (documentary) - With Appreciation To $1M 2006 $45.1K $1.68M
Just Add Water - Director, Writer (writer), Executive Producer $625K 2008
Company Retreat - Lonny $150K 2009
Breaking Away - Rod 1979
Islands in the Stream - Tom 1977
Rich and Famous - Christopher 'Chris' Adams 1981
Spread - Will (uncredited) 2009 $123K $250K
Say Nothing - Matt 2001
Hart Bochner video

This part provides videos with Hart Bochner. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

"Callahan"

Rich and Famous Official Trailer #1 - Hart Bochner Movie (1981) HD

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amanda Walsh photo Amanda Walsh
October 3, 1981
Rigaud, Quebec, Canada
Erik von Detten photo Erik von Detten
October 3, 1982
San Diego, California, USA
Seann William Scott photo Seann William Scott
October 3, 1976
Cottage Grove, Minnesota, USA
Shannyn Sossamon photo Shannyn Sossamon
October 3, 1978
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Lena Headey photo Lena Headey
October 3, 1973
Bermuda
Latest Movies
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page