trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Harvey Atkin
Advertisement
Harvey Atkin info
Born: 18 December, 1942
Also Known As: Harvey Atkin, Harvey Atkins
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Stupids , The Last Chase , Atlantic City , Critical Care , Heavy Metal and more.
Watch movies with Harvey Atkin online
Where Harvey Atkin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Harvey Atkin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Harvey Atkin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Harvey Atkin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Harvey Atkin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Stupids - Deli Guy $25M 1996 $1.59M $2.42M
Critical Care - Judge Fatale $12M 1997 $43.4K $142K
Heavy Metal - Alien (segment "Harry Canyon")/Henchman (segment "Harry Canyon") (voice) $9.3M 1981
Atlantic City - Bus Driver $7.2M 1980
The Last Chase - Jud $4.9M 1981
High-Ballin' - Buzz $2M 1978
The Lump (short) - Actor (voice) 1991
Meatballs - Morty 1979 $43M
Visiting Hours - Vinnie Bradshaw 1982 $5.25M $12.1M
Finders Keepers - Salesman in Train 1984
All in Good Taste - Cochrane 1983
The Incubus - Joe Prescott 1981
If You Could See What I Hear - Bert 1982
Improper Channels - Sergeant 1981
Funeral Home - Harry Browning 1980
Joshua Then and Now - Dr. Jonathan Cole 1985
Power Play - Anwar 1978
Every Dog's Guide to the Playground (short) - Bernard (voice) 1991
Silver Streak - Conventioneer 1976
Ticket to Heaven - Mr. Stone 1981
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Katie Holmes photo Katie Holmes
December 18, 1978
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Anna Walton photo Anna Walton
December 18, 1980
London, England, UK
Victoria Pratt photo Victoria Pratt
December 18, 1970
Chesley, Ontario, Canada
Bridgit Mendler photo Bridgit Mendler
December 18, 1992
Washington DC, USA
Ray Liotta photo Ray Liotta
December 18, 1954
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page