joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Harvey J. Alperin
Advertisement
Harvey J. Alperin info
Born: 5 March, 1950
Also Known As: Harvey J. Alperin, Harvey Alperin
Known for: The Rainbow Tribe , Safe Harbour (video) , The Wizard of Speed and Time , Le6ion of the Dead , Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing & Charm School and more.
Where Harvey J. Alperin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Harvey J. Alperin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Harvey J. Alperin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Harvey J. Alperin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Harvey J. Alperin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Rainbow Tribe - Dr Newman $5M 2011
Le6ion of the Dead - Nicolas $2.7M 2001
Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing & Charm School - 60's Record Player Man (as Harvey Alperin) $2.5M 2005 $92.7K $342K
Safe Harbour (video) - Blake Thompson (as Harvey Alperin) $2.5M 2007
The Wizard of Speed and Time - Harold de Schwartz $1.53M 1988
Sucker: The Vampire (video) - Dr. Pez-Huoy $55K 1998
As Seen on TV (short) - Director $50K 2005
Here's Herbie (short) - Subway Passenger $35K 2009
Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing and Charm School (short) - Record Player Man/Band Leader (as Harvey Alperin) $34K 1990 $56.5K $334K
Small Bits of Happiness (short) - Dr. Jacobs $15K 2008
Guide to Golf Style and Etiquette (video short) - Ice Cream Man 1995
Cocktail - Job Interviewer (as Harvey Alperin) 1988 $78.2M
A Perfect Pitch (short) - Wally 1998
Sleeping Dogs Lie - Principal 2006 $10.9K $10.9K
One Night with You - Clerk 2006
Till the End of the Night - Harry 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kevin Connolly
March 5, 1974
New York City, New York, USA
Talia Balsam photo Talia Balsam
March 5, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Sterling Knight photo Sterling Knight
March 5, 1989
USA
Jolene Blalock photo Jolene Blalock
March 5, 1975
San Diego, California, USA
Dean Stockwell photo Dean Stockwell
March 5, 1936
Hollywood, California, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page