Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Hayes MacArthur
Hayes MacArthur
Hayes MacArthur info
Born: 16 April, 1977
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Also Known As: Hayes MacArthur, Hayes Macarthur
Spouse: Ali Larter (01 August 2009 – present) 1 child
Known for: Open Mike (short) , Smooth (short) , The Bare Show (short) , Lower Learning , The Game Plan and more.
Hayes MacArthur biography

This block contains the information about Hayes MacArthur and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Hayes MacArthur is an honored American comedian and actor. He made his first breath in Chicago, Illinois. From the early childhood, Hayes wanted to become an actor. He wanted to perform and to show people his talent. MacArthur was trained at the famed Groundlings Theater in the “City of angels”. Also Hayes got the art education at the Atlantic Theater Company in New York. He lit up on shows such as "Mad TV" and in numerous commercials on a national scale. The first MacArthur’s appearing on the screen was in the television series, which was called “The King of Queens” in 1998-2007. In 2004, Hayes and his comedy partner wrote the script, produced, and then participated in the short film, which was called "Adventures of Big Handsome Guy and His Little Friend". The film has caused a great sensation, and now full-length comedy with the same name applies to Los Angeles. Hayes MacArthur was invited to participate in the shooting the series “How I Met Your Mother”. He accepted the invitation, so he has playing in this series in 2005-2010. Also in 2010 the actor took a part in the movie “Life As We Know”. In his spare time, he plays quarterback in the team "Los Angeles Gunslingers".
Where Hayes MacArthur born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hayes MacArthur was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hayes MacArthur was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hayes MacArthur filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hayes MacArthur acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Game Plan - Kyle Cooper $22M 2007 $23M $90.6M
Lower Learning - Digdug O'Shaughnessy (as Hayes Macarthur) $2M 2008 $2.55K $2.55K
Smooth (short) - Actor $40K 2003
The Bare Show (short) - Boozy, Associate Producer $25K 2010
Open Mike (short) - Mike Sheppard $10K 2005
Homo Erectus - Thudnik 2007
Look - Tony Gilbert 2007 $10.3K $16.1K
Life as We Know It - Peter Novak 2010 $14.5M $53.4M
She's Out of My League - Ron 2010 $9.78M $31.6M
Answers to Nothing - Taylor 2011
The Adventures of Big Handsome Guy and His Little Friend (short) - Guy Hansen, Writer (writer), Producer 2005
Are We Done Yet? - Jimmy the Bartender 2007 $14.3M $50M
A League of Ordinary Gentlemen (documentary) - Special Thanks 2004 $4.5K $18.3K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gina Carano photo Gina Carano
April 16, 1982
Dallas County, Texas, USA
Lukas Haas photo Lukas Haas
April 16, 1976
West Hollywood, California, USA
David Lyons
April 16, 1976
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Billy West photo Billy West
April 16, 1950
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Sean Maher photo Sean Maher
April 16, 1975
Pleasantville, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page