jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Haylie Duff
Haylie Duff
Advertisement
Haylie Duff info
Born: 19 February, 1985
Birth Name: Haylie Katherine Duff
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Hayls
Also Known As: Haylie Duff, Hailey Duff, Haylie Katherine Duff, Hilary and Haylie Duff
Awards: 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Foodfight! , In Search of Santa (video) , The Lizzie McGuire Movie , I Love Your Work , A Cinderella Story and more.
Watch movies with Haylie Duff online
Movie Year
Video Girl Video Girl 2011
Haylie Duff biography

This block contains the information about Haylie Duff and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Haylie Duff was born in February 1985 in Houston. Her family was leading a luxurious lifestyle, as her father Erchard Duff was keeping his own chain of shops, which was called Bob shops, while her mother Susan was a typical housewife. During her childhood Haylie together with her sister Hillary started doing the art of performance. The desire to built their own carriers was not leaving the young and talented sisters, that is why, they together with their mother have relocated to California, while their father stayed in Texas in order to keep working and provide his family, probably the fact that he was away from his wife for too long lead to their divorce. With her mother’s support the little girl started performing in the class of art performance. Both of the sisters were participating in all sorts of the theater plays. At first they performed on the San Antonio stage while playing in the “Nutcracker” ballet show. At that time Haylie was only eight years old, and her younger sister Hillary was six. During a few months they were attending different castings and appeared in different advertising commercials on the television. The carrier of an actress started since performing in the episodes of the movies that were released in 1997, and were called: “Hope” and in “Real Woman”. Those movies were about difficult lives that was lead by different people.
Where Haylie Duff born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Haylie Duff was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Haylie Duff was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Haylie Duff filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Haylie Duff acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Foodfight! - Sweet Cakes (voice) $65M 2009
A Cinderella Story - Soundtrack (performer: "Our Lips Are Sealed", "One In This World") $20M 2004 $13.6M $51.4M
The Lizzie McGuire Movie - Soundtrack (performer: "Girl In The Band") $17M 2003 $17.3M $42.7M
In Search of Santa (video) - Lucinda (voice) $2M 2004
I Love Your Work - Frat Brat Girlfriend (as Hailey Duff) $1.65M 2003 $2.58K $2.58K
Napoleon Dynamite - Summer Wheatly $400K 2004 $117K $44.5M
Tug - Kim 2010
Addams Family Reunion (video) - Gina Adams 1998
Legacy (video) - Lana Stephens 2008
Dreams in the Attic - Jessica 2000
Raising Helen - Soundtrack (performer: "Sweetest Pain") 2004 $14.2M $37.5M
My Sexiest Year - Debbie 2007
Material Girls - Ava Marchetta, Soundtrack (performer: "Material Girl"), Co-producer 2006 $4.6M $11.4M
Dishdogz - Cassidy 2005
The Newman Shower (short) - Wendy 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Luke Pasqualino photo Luke Pasqualino
February 19, 1989
Peterborough, England, UK
Victoria Justice photo Victoria Justice
February 19, 1993
Hollywood, Florida, USA
Bellamy Young photo Bellamy Young
February 19, 1970
Asheville, North Carolina, USA
Arielle Kebbel photo Arielle Kebbel
February 19, 1985
Winter Park, Florida, USA
Ophelia Lovibond photo Ophelia Lovibond
February 19, 1986
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page