Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Héctor Alterio
Advertisement
Héctor Alterio info
Born: 21 September, 1929
Birth Name: Héctor Benjamín Alterio Onorato
Also Known As: Hйctor Alterio, Hector Alterio, Hetor Alterio
Spouse: Bacaicoa, Tita ( 1969 – present) 2 children
Awards: 11 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Flesh+Blood , їQuй hace una chica como tъ en un sitio como йste? , Il quartetto Basileus , The Last Train , F.E.N. and more.
Where Héctor Alterio born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Héctor Alterio was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Héctor Alterio was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Héctor Alterio filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Héctor Alterio acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Flesh+Blood - Niccolo $6.5M 1985
The Last Train - El Profesor $2.5M 2002
їQuй hace una chica como tъ en un sitio como йste? - Actor 1978
F.E.N. - Actor 1980
Il quartetto Basileus - Alvaro 1983
Trout - Gonzalo (as Hector Alterio), Soundtrack (performer: "Volver") 1978
The Cuenca Crime - Isasa 1980
Antonieta - Leon 1982
What Max Said - Actor 1978
Memoirs of Leticia Valle - Actor 1980
La escopeta nacional - Actor 1978
Times of the Constitution - Actor 1979
Otra vez adiуs - Actor 1980
Borrasca - Actor 1978
Moonlight Serenade - Actor 1978
Tic Tac Toe - Actor 1979
El nido - Don Alejandro 1980
Hail Hazana - Hermano Director 1978
La vida, el amor y la muerte - Regino 1980
Unpredictable Guy - Actor 1980
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Aleksa Palladino photo Aleksa Palladino
September 21, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
David Wenham
September 21, 1965
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Bill Murray photo Bill Murray
September 21, 1950
Wilmette, Illinois, USA
Luke Wilson photo Luke Wilson
September 21, 1971
Dallas, Texas, USA
Maggie Grace photo Maggie Grace
September 21, 1983
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page