jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Heather Graham
Heather Graham
Heather Graham info
Born: 29 January, 1970
Birth Name: Heather Joan Graham
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Awards: 5 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Lost in Space , From Hell , The Hangover , Anger Management , Bowfinger and more.
Heather Graham biography

This block contains the information about Heather Graham and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Heather Graham is an actress who has mainly worked in movie and whose career started in the 1980s. One of her most well-known parts was in the 1989 Drugstore Cowboy. She continued to play supporting parts until her breakout role in Boogie Nights in 1997. In 1999, she got her first leading role in Austin Powers, while she also appeared in American Woman video by Lenny Kravitz. She has appeared in a number of movies since, from Lost In Space, through independent movies like Bobby to Killing Me Softly, an erotic thriller. She also appeared on Sex and the City and Scrubs.
Where Heather Graham born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Heather Graham was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Heather Graham was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Heather Graham filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Heather Graham acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Anger Management - Kendra (uncredited) $75M 2003 $42.2M $134M
Lost in Space - Dr. Judy Robinson $75M 1998 $20.2M $69.1M
Bowfinger - Daisy $55M 1999 $18.1M $66.4M
From Hell - Mary Kelly $35M 2001 $11M $31.6M
The Hangover - Jade $35M 2009 $45M $277M
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me - Felicity Shagwell $33M 1999 $54.9M $205M
Killing Me Softly - Alice $25M 2002
Say It Isn't So - Josephine Wingfield $25M 2001 $2.86M $5.52M
Scream 2 - 'Stab' Casey $23M 1997 $33M $101M
5 Days of August - Miriam $20M 2011
Let It Be Me - Perfumery Salesgirl $20M 1995
Twins - Young Mary Ann Benedict (uncredited) $15M 1988 $112M
Boogie Nights - Rollergirl $15M 1997 $50.2K $26.4M
Bobby - Angela $14M 2006 $69K $11.2M
Six Degrees of Separation - Elizabeth $12M 1993 $6.41M
The Guru - Sharonna, Soundtrack ("Just The Way You Are") $11M 2002 $613K $3.03M
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me - Annie Blackburn $10M 1992 $4.16M
Even Cowgirls Get the Blues - Cowgirl Heather $8M 1993 $1.71M
Baby on Board - Angela Marks $8M 2009
License to Drive - Mercedes Lane $8M 1988 $22.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Andrew Keegan photo Andrew Keegan
January 29, 1979
Los Angeles, California, USA
Nicholas Turturro photo Nicholas Turturro
January 29, 1962
Queens, New York, USA
Tom Selleck photo Tom Selleck
January 29, 1945
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Isabel Lucas photo Isabel Lucas
January 29, 1985
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Edward Burns photo Edward Burns
January 29, 1968
Woodside, Queens County, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page