Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Heather Matarazzo
Heather Matarazzo
Advertisement
Heather Matarazzo info
Born: 10 November, 1982
Birth Name: Heather Amy Matarazzo
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Awards: 1 win & 7 nominations
Known for: The Devil's Advocate , Company Man , Scream 3 , The Princess Diaries , The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement and more.
Watch movies with Heather Matarazzo online
Heather Matarazzo biography

This block contains the information about Heather Matarazzo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Heather Matarazzo was born in November 1982 in New York, in a family of a housewife Camilla, and of a manager in a bakery production Ray Matarazzo. Heather is Irish, and she grew up in a severe Catholic family. There was a time when she was attending the Oyster Bay High School, and later she was between the best students in the Cultural Center of Arts. When she was six, she first tried her acting abilities, which were the time when she first participated in organization a charity fund against fighting AIDS. In 1997 she won the first award “Independent Spirit Award, for the participation in the show “Welcome to the dollhouse”. Two years later she was performing the girl who had mental declinations due to the fact that she was violated. By the way, this is the role of which the actress is proud most of all, as she considers it very emotional. Her acting abilities were very bright, in such movies, as “Scream 3”, which was filmed in 2000, in “Diaries of a princess” which was filmed in 2007 and in many, many others. On the television she appeared quite often as well, including in such projects, as “Oh’s, and ahs” which was released in 2007, and in famous fantasy movie about the life and existence on Mars planet in 2008. Heather is a lesbian. In 2005 she participated in a conference that was organized for the sexual minorities who were experiencing negative reaction from the society.
Where Heather Matarazzo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Heather Matarazzo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Heather Matarazzo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Heather Matarazzo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Heather Matarazzo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Devil's Advocate - Barbara $57M 1997 $12.2M $61M
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement - Lilly Moscovitz $40M 2004 $23M $95.1M
Scream 3 - Martha Meeks $40M 2000 $34.7M $89.1M
The Princess Diaries - Lilly Moscovitz $37M 2001 $22.9M $108M
Company Man - Nora $16M 2000 $74.7K $146K
54 - Grace O'Shea $13M 1998 $6.61M $16.6M
Sorority Boys - Katie $12M 2002 $4.13M $10.2M
Hostel: Part II - Lorna $10M 2007 $8.2M $17.5M
Saved! - Tia $5M 2004 $459K $8.79M
Welcome to the Dollhouse - Dawn Wiener, Soundtrack (performer: "The Hummingbird Anthem") $800K 1995 $3.81M $4.77M
Hurricane - Ashley $500K 1997 $103K $334K
Mangus! - Jessica Simpson, Producer 2011
Cuisine amйricaine - Kerry 1998
Arresting Gena - Pam 1997
The Deli - Sabrina 1997
Cherry - Dottie 1999
The Pink House - Charlotte 2003
All I Wanna Do - Theresa 'Tweety' Goldberg 1998 $308K $780K
Freshman Orientation - Jessica 2004 $1.32K $10.5K
Apocrypha (short) - Girl 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Hugh Bonneville photo Hugh Bonneville
November 10, 1963
London, England, UK
Kiernan Shipka photo Kiernan Shipka
November 10, 1999
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Tracy Morgan photo Tracy Morgan
November 10, 1968
The Bronx, New York, USA
Mackenzie Foy photo Mackenzie Foy
November 10, 2000
San Diego, Californ
Ellen Pompeo photo Ellen Pompeo
November 10, 1969
Everett, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page