pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Heather Morris
Heather Morris
Advertisement
Heather Morris info
Born: 1 February, 1987
Birth Name: Heather Elizabeth Morris
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Fired Up! and more.
Watch movies with Heather Morris online
Heather Morris biography

This block contains the information about Heather Morris and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Heather Morris is a 24 years old young woman that comprises a variety of talents, such as: being an actress, singer and dancer at the same time. She became famous after performing in the “Choir” TV show, which made her popular and in which she was highly remarked by the critics. She performed in the music video of a famous photographer Tyler Shields. Heather was born in the end of February 1987 in Thousand Oaks, which is located in California, but later her family has relocated to Scottsdale, which is located in Arizona, and that is why she spent her childhood there. She became famous in 2007, after performing in show ballet group of the Beyonce singer, and her most popular achievement till the day of today is her role in the “Choir” comedy. And of course her appearance in the Russian comedy called “Losers”. The critics highly remarked the performance of the young actress, and stated that she has a great future standing there for her. In 2010 she entered the list of one hundred of best girls, according to the version of “Maxim” magazine, in this popular magazine she was placed on the eighty fifth place.
Where Heather Morris born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Heather Morris was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Heather Morris was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Heather Morris filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Heather Morris acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fired Up! - Fiona $20M 2009 $5.48M $17.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rachelle Lefevre photo Rachelle Lefevre
February 1, 1979
Montreal, Quйbec, Canada
Pauly Shore photo Pauly Shore
February 1, 1968
Hollywood, California, USA
Linus Roache photo Linus Roache
February 1, 1964
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, UK
Michael C. Hall photo Michael C. Hall
February 1, 1971
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Rebecca Creskoff photo Rebecca Creskoff
February 1, 1971
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page