trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Heather Parisi
Advertisement
Heather Parisi info
Born: 27 January, 1960
Birth Name: Heather Elizabeth Parisi
Also Known As: Heather Parisi, Heather Elizabeth Parisi
Spouse: Giorgio Manenti (16 October 1993 – 1999) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Grandi magazzini , Blind Maze , A Midsummer Night's Dream , L'odore della notte and more.
Heather Parisi biography

This block contains the information about Heather Parisi and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Heather Parisi was born in California on 27 January 1960. She grew up dancing in the San Francisco ballet and the American Ballet Theatre in New York. In 1978, during a vacation in Italy, she was discovered by the Italian choreographer 'Franco Miseria', who noticed her talent while dancing in a disco and brought her to the Rai Italian Television and made of her a star. Since 1979, year of her debut, she is one of the most popular TV stars in Italy.
Where Heather Parisi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Heather Parisi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Heather Parisi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Heather Parisi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Heather Parisi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Grandi magazzini - Girl With Contacts 1986
L'odore della notte - Soundtrack (performer: "Cicale") 1998
A Midsummer Night's Dream - Bottom's Wife (as Heather Elizabeth Parisi) 1999 $4.29M $16.1M
Blind Maze - Director, Writer (writer) 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Susanna Thompson photo Susanna Thompson
January 27, 1958
San Diego, California, USA
Bridget Fonda photo Bridget Fonda
January 27, 1964
Los Angeles, California, USA
Braeden Lemasters photo Braeden Lemasters
January 27, 1996
Warren, Ohio, USA
Alan Cumming photo Alan Cumming
January 27, 1965
Aberfeldy, Perthshire, Scotland, UK
Mimi Rogers photo Mimi Rogers
January 27, 1956
Coral Gables, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page