Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Heidi Grotsky
Heidi Grotsky info
Born: 3 June, 1969
Birth Name: Heidi Ilene Grotsky
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Nickname: Bird
Also Known As: Heidi Grotsky, Heidi Gratsky
Known for: G, A Day Without a Mexican , Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth (video) , The Elevator , From Dusk Till Dawn and more.
Where Heidi Grotsky born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Heidi Grotsky was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Heidi Grotsky was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Heidi Grotsky filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Heidi Grotsky acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
From Dusk Till Dawn - Assistant Hair Stylist, Assistant Makeup Artist $18M 1996 $10.2M $25.8M
G-Men from Hell - Key Makeup Artist $6M 2000
Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth (video) - Key Makeup Artist $5M 2000
A Day Without a Mexican - Makeup Department Head $1.5M 2004 $620K $4.18M
The Elevator - Key Hair Stylist, Key Makeup Artist $1.5M 1996
Curse of the Puppet Master (video) - Key Hair Stylist (as Heidi Gratsky), Key Makeup Artist (as Heidi Gratsky) $250K 1998
Prey of the Jaguar (video) - Key Hair Stylist, Key Makeup Artist 1996
Snapdragon - Hair Stylist 1993
Digital Man - Key Hair Stylist, Key Makeup Artist 1995
Illicit Dreams - Makeup Artist 1994
Droid Gunner - Makeup Supervisor, Slave Girl #1 1995
Inner Sanctum II - Assistant Hair Stylist, Assistant Makeup Artist 1994
Arranged Marriage - Assistant Hair Stylist, Assistant Makeup Artist 1996
Masseuse - Makeup Artist 1996
In the Kingdom of the Blind, the Man with One Eye Is King - Key Makeup Artist 1995
Goldilocks and the Three Bears - Key Makeup Artist 1995
Attack of the 60 Foot Centerfolds - Hair Stylist Supervisor, Makeup Supervisor 1995
Sorceress - Makeup Supervisor 1995
Ghoulies IV (video) - Key Hair Stylist 1994
Savate (video) - Hair Stylist, Makeup Artist 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lindsay Hollister photo Lindsay Hollister
June 3, 1977
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Penelope Wilton
June 3, 1946
Scarborough, North Yorkshire, England, UK
Bill Paterson
June 3, 1945
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Suzie Plakson photo Suzie Plakson
June 3, 1958
Buffalo, New York, USA
James Purefoy photo James Purefoy
June 3, 1964
Taunton, Somerset, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page