jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Helen Reddy
Helen Reddy info
Born: 25 October, 1941
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Nickname: The Singing Nun
Spouse: Milton Ruth (29 June 1983 – 1995) (divorced)
Jeff Wald (25 May 1968 – January 1983) (divorced) 1 child
? (? – ?) 1 daughter
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe.
Known for: Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band , My Best Friend's Wedding , The Man Who Loved Women , Sex and the City 2 , Pete's Dragon and more.
Watch movies with Helen Reddy online
Helen Reddy biography

This block contains the information about Helen Reddy and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The #1 Grammy-winning "I Am Woman" became not only THE anthem of the feminist movement during the radical 1970s, but also the signature song for its crop-haired composer and singer Helen Reddy. Three decades later this is the hit people still remember her for, despite the fact she had an abundance of other "top ten" records over the course of her long career.
Where Helen Reddy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Helen Reddy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Helen Reddy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Helen Reddy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Helen Reddy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sex and the City 2 - Soundtrack (writer: "I Am Woman") $100M 2010 $36.8M $95.3M
My Best Friend's Wedding - Soundtrack (writer: "I Am Woman") $46M 1997 $21.7M $127M
The Man Who Loved Women - Soundtrack (performer: "Little Boys" (theme song)) $19M 1983
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band - Our Guests at Heartland $18M 1978 $12.9M
Pete's Dragon - Soundtrack (performer: "I Saw a Dragon" (uncredited), "It's Not Easy" (uncredited), "Candle on the Water" (uncredited), "There's Room for Everyone" (uncredited), "Brazzl $10M 1977
Airport 1975 - Soundtrack (music: "Best Friend") (lyrics: "Best Friend") (performer: "Best Friend"), Sister Ruth $3M 1974
Multiple Sarcasms - Soundtrack (writer: "I Am Woman") (performer: "I Am Woman") $2.5M 2010 $16K $28.9K
Trick - Soundtrack (writer: "I Am Woman (dance mix)") $450K 1999 $119K $2.05M
High School High - Soundtrack (writer: "I Am Woman") 1996 $6.31M $21M
Stand Up and Be Counted - Soundtrack (writer: "I Am Woman") (performer: "I Am Woman") 1972
Mother of Rock Lillian Roxon (documentary) - Additional Thanks 2010
John Wilson's Mini-Musicals (video) - Soundtrack (performer: "Angie Baby") 1981
Continental Divide - Soundtrack (performer: "Theme from Continental Divide (Never Say Goodbye)") 1981
All This and World War II - Soundtrack (performer: "The Fool on the Hill") 1976
Disorderlies - Happy Socialite 1987 $10.3M
The Perfect Host - Cathy Knight 2010
Big Fan - Soundtrack (performer: "Delta Dawn" (1972)) 2009 $24.3K $234K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mathieu Amalric photo Mathieu Amalric
October 25, 1965
Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Adam Goldberg photo Adam Goldberg
October 25, 1970
Santa Monica, California, USA
Nancy Cartwright photo Nancy Cartwright
October 25, 1957
Kettering, Ohio, USA
Michael Weston photo Michael Weston
October 25, 1973
New York City, New York, USA
Kevin Michael Richardson photo Kevin Michael Richardson
October 25, 1964
Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page