Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Helen Stenborg
Advertisement
Helen Stenborg info
Born: 24 January, 1925
Also Known As: Helen Stenborg, Helen Stenberg, Helen Stenbure
Spouse: Barnard Hughes (19 April 1950 – 11 July 2006) (his death) 2 children
Known for: Marvin's Room , Enchanted , Isn't She Great , The Bonfire of the Vanities , Bless the Child and more.
Where Helen Stenborg born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Helen Stenborg was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Helen Stenborg was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Helen Stenborg filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Helen Stenborg acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Enchanted - Ballroom Lady #1 $85M 2007 $34.4M $128M
The Bonfire of the Vanities - Mrs. McCoy $47M 1990 $15.7M
Bless the Child - Sister Joseph $40M 2000 $9.41M $29.4M
Isn't She Great - Aunt Abigail $36M 2000 $1.37M $2.95M
Marvin's Room - Nun on Phone $23M 1996 $57.7K $12.8M
Doubt - Sister Teresa $20M 2008 $507K $33.4M
The Europeans - Mrs. Acton 1979
Three Days of the Condor - Mrs. Edwina Russell (as Helen Stenbure) 1975
Starting Over - Older Woman 1979
The Caller - Jimmy's Mother 2008
Me and Veronica - Woman at Laundromat 1993
My Mother Dreams the Satan's Disciples in New York (short) - Marian 1998
A Flash of Green - Aunt Middie 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Lillard photo Matthew Lillard
January 24, 1970
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Callan McAuliffe photo Callan McAuliffe
January 24, 1995
Australia
Tatyana Ali photo Tatyana Ali
January 24, 1979
North Bellmore, Long Island, New York, USA
Kristen Schaal photo Kristen Schaal
January 24, 1978
Longmont, Colorado, USA
Julie Dreyfus photo Julie Dreyfus
January 24, 1966
Paris, France
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page