Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Helena Bonham Carter
Helena Bonham Carter
Advertisement
Helena Bonham Carter info
Born: 26 May, 1966
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Helena Bonham Carter, Helena Bonham-Carter
Awards: Nominated for 2 Oscars. Another 23 wins & 33 nominations
Known for: Harry Potter and the Half, Alice in Wonderland , Charlie and the Chocolate Factory , Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 , Terminator Salvation and more.
Helena Bonham Carter biography

This block contains the information about Helena Bonham Carter and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Helena Bonham Carter is an English stage, TV and movie actress that has played a number of different roles throughout her career. Her first roles were smaller British productions, with movies such as A Pattern of Roses and Lady Jane. Her breakout Hollywood role was that of Marla in Fight Club, alongside Edward Norton and Brad Pitt. Since then, she has had roles in a number of different movies, such as Alice in Wonderland, Planet of the Apes, as well as in the Harry Potter movie franchise, playing the role of Bellatrix Lestrange. She also played Queen Elizabeth in The King’s Speech.
Where Helena Bonham Carter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Helena Bonham Carter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Helena Bonham Carter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Helena Bonham Carter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Helena Bonham Carter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Bellatrix Lestrange $250M 2009 $77.8M $302M
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 - Bellatrix Lestrange $250M 2010 $125M $292M
Terminator Salvation - Dr. Serena Kogan $200M 2009 $51.9M $125M
Alice in Wonderland - Red Queen $200M 2010 $62.7M $334M
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory - Mrs. Bucket $150M 2005 $56.2M $206M
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix - Bellatrix Lestrange $150M 2007 $77.1M $292M
Planet of the Apes - Ari $100M 2001 $68.5M $180M
Big Fish - Jenny - Young/Jenny - Senior/The Witch $70M 2003 $207K $66.3M
Fight Club - Marla Singer $63M 1999 $11M $37M
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street - Mrs. Lovett, Soundtrack (performer: "The Worst Pies In London", "Poor Thing", "My Friends", "Pirelli's Miracle Elixir", "Wait", "Epiphany", "A Lit $50M 2007 $13.6M $52.9M
Frankenstein - Elizabeth $45M 1994 $22M
Corpse Bride - Corpse Bride (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Tears to Shed") $40M 2005 $385K $53.3M
Wallace & Gromit in The Curse of the Were-Rabbit - Lady Campanula Tottington (voice) $30M 2005 $16M $56.1M
Mighty Aphrodite - Amanda $15M 1995 $6.7M
The King's Speech - Queen Elizabeth $15M 2010 $355K $75.8M
Othello - Special Thanks (as Helena Bonham-Carter) $11M 1995 $2.11M
Lady Jane - Lady Jane Grey $8.5M 1986 $278K
The Heart of Me - Dinah $7M 2002 $22K $196K
Novocaine - Susan $6M 2001 $418K $2.03M
Twelfth Night - Olivia $5M 1996 $33.5K $552K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Margaret Colin photo Margaret Colin
May 26, 1958
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Julianna Rose Mauriello photo Julianna Rose Mauriello
May 26, 1991
Irvington, New York, USA
Pam Grier photo Pam Grier
May 26, 1949
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Ashley Bell photo Ashley Bell
May 26, 1986
Santa Monica, California, USA
Bobcat Goldthwait photo Bobcat Goldthwait
May 26, 1962
Syracuse, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page