pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Helene Joy
Helene Joy
Helene Joy info
Born: 27 May, 1973
Height: 1,72 m
Also Known As: Helene Joy, Hйlиne Joy
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Desolation Sound , The Beneficiary (short) and more.
Helene Joy biography

This block contains the information about Helene Joy and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Hélène Joy is a Canadian television, stage and film actress born in Perth. She has had roles in the television series of: "MVP", "Durham County", "The Secret World of Og", "An American in Canada", "ReGenesis", "Pearlie" and in "Murdoch Mysteries".Joy has graduated the Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts in Perth. After that she joined the Bell Shakespeare Company in Sydney and the Melbourne Theatre Company, and also played some minor roles on the television.
Where Helene Joy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Helene Joy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Helene Joy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Helene Joy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Helene Joy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Desolation Sound - Laurel Elliot $2.7M 2005
The Beneficiary (short) - Helen Desareй 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paul Bettany photo Paul Bettany
May 27, 1971
Harlesden, London, England, UK
Christopher Lee photo Christopher Lee
May 27, 1922
Belgravia, London, England, UK
Shanola Hampton photo Shanola Hampton
May 27, 1977
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Darin Brooks photo Darin Brooks
May 27, 1984
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Chris Colfer photo Chris Colfer
May 27, 1990
Fresno, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page