pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Hellmut Lange
Advertisement
Hellmut Lange info
Born: 19 January, 1923
Also Known As: Hellmut Lange, Helmut Lange, Hellmuth Lange, Helmuth Lange
Known for: Das Gesetz des Clans , Patton , Knife in the Back , Steputat & Co. , Mord in Rio and more.
Hellmut Lange biography

This block contains the information about Hellmut Lange and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Popular German television star from the 1960's to the 1980's, with long-standing experience in radio and on the stage. Lange trained at an acting school in Hannover between 1946 and 1948, subsequently making his stage debut at the Junges Theater in Munich, followed by an open-air Karl May revival in Stuttgart. He was active on Radio Bremen in the 1950's, as both director and narrator.
Where Hellmut Lange born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hellmut Lange was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hellmut Lange was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hellmut Lange filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hellmut Lange acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Patton - Major Dorian von Haarenwege (uncredited) $12M 1970
Knife in the Back - Untersuchungsrichter 1975
Steputat & Co. - Writer (novel) (screenplay) 1938
Mord in Rio - Peter Jordan 1963
Das Gesetz des Clans - Gordon Hamilton 1977
Seitensprьnge - Writer (novel) 1940
Ein Mann im schцnsten Alter - Ferrow 1964
Hitler: A Film from Germany - Hitlers Kammerdiener, Goebbels-Puppenspieler, SS-Mann 1977
Vier Schlьssel - Thilo 1966
Serenade fьr zwei Spione - John Krim 1965
Liebesnдchte in der Taiga - Captain Jimmy Braddock 1967
The Forger of London - Peter Clifton, geb. Welerson 1961
Camp der Verdammten - Harald Birk 1962
The Blonde from Peking - Malik 1967
FBI Operation Yellow Viper - Actor 1966
Ordered to Love - Oberscharfьhrer Nietermann 1961
Diamond Safari - Robert Alphиne 1966
The Last of the Mohicans - Lederstrumpf 1968
Bund der Sieben (short) - Actor 1933
Barras heute - Leutnant Junkermann (as Helmut Lange) 1963
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tippi Hedren photo Tippi Hedren
January 19, 1930
New Ulm, Minnesota, USA
Drea de Matteo photo Drea de Matteo
January 19, 1972
Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Logan Lerman photo Logan Lerman
January 19, 1992
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Rachel Luttrell photo Rachel Luttrell
January 19, 1971
Tanzania
Marsha Thomason photo Marsha Thomason
January 19, 1976
Manchester, England, UK
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page