pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Henry Darrow
Advertisement
Henry Darrow info
Born: 15 September, 1933
Birth Name: Henry Thomas Delgado
Also Known As: Henry Darrow, Henry Delgado, Henry Del Gado
Spouse: Lauren Levinson ( 1981 – present)
Lucy ? (? – ?) 2 children
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Hitcher , Runaway Jury , Tequila Body Shots , Losin' It , The Writer's Pub (short) and more.
Henry Darrow biography

This block contains the information about Henry Darrow and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

In the late 1960s Henry Darrow was THE ultimate Latin heartthrob on television. With a smooth, ingratiating style and a killer smile that brightened up the small screen, he also hit a cultural acting landmark as the first Hispanic actor to portray Zorro on TV.

He was born Enrique Tomбs Delgado in New York City, on September 15, 1933, the first son of йmigrйs Enrique St. and Gloria Delgado. He made his debut at age 8 in a school play, which piqued his interest.
Where Henry Darrow born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Henry Darrow was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Henry Darrow was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Henry Darrow filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Henry Darrow acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Runaway Jury - Sebald $60M 2003 $11.8M $49.4M
Losin' It - Sheriff $7M 1983
The Hitcher - Trooper Hancock $6M 1986 $5.84M
Tequila Body Shots - Doc $1.7M 1999
The Writer's Pub (short) - Old Timer $5K 2005
St. Helens - Lloyd Wagner 1981
Where's Willie? - Sheriff Charlie Wade 1978
Beyond the Universe - Coblenz 1981
In Dangerous Company - Alex Aguilar 1988
Cancel My Reservation - Joe Little Cloud 1972
Mom, Can I Keep Her? (video) - Mr. Willard 1998
Holiday for Lovers - Bus Driver (uncredited) 1959
Enemy Action - Doctor 1999
The 3rd Voice - Actor 1960
Walk Proud - Mike Serrano 1979
Angels with Angles - Raul 2005
Sniper's Ridge - Pvt. Tonto (as Henry Delgado) 1961
A Life of Sin - Actor 1979
Snapshot (short) - Marcello 2006
Badge 373 - Sweet William 1973
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Danny Nucci photo Danny Nucci
September 15, 1968
Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria
Amy Davidson photo Amy Davidson
September 15, 1979
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Caterina Murino photo Caterina Murino
September 15, 1977
Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy
Rob Wiethoff
September 15, 1976
Seymour, Indiana, USA
Josh Charles photo Josh Charles
September 15, 1971
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page