Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Henry Rollins
Henry Rollins
Advertisement
Henry Rollins info
Born: 13 February, 1961
Birth Name: Henry Lawrence Garfield
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Nickname: Hank / Rollins
Also Known As: Henry Rollins, Black Flag, Henrietta Collins
Known for: Lost Highway , Jack Frost , Bad Boys II , Johnny Mnemonic , Heat and more.
Watch movies with Henry Rollins online
Henry Rollins biography

This block contains the information about Henry Rollins and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

In 1980, Henry Rollins was a teenager living in Arlington, Virginia, USA, just over the river from Washington, DC. He worked as the shift manager for a Haagen-Dazs ice cream shop near Georgetown University, and was a huge fan of a Southern California punk rock band called Black Flag. One day, Henry and his friend Ian MacKaye (who later formed Fugazi) drove to New York City to see Black Flag play at the Peppermint Lounge.
Where Henry Rollins born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Henry Rollins was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Henry Rollins was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Henry Rollins filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Henry Rollins acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bad Boys II - TNT Leader $130M 2003 $46.5M $138M
Heat - Hugh Benny $60M 1995 $67.4M
Jack Frost - Sid Gronic $50M 1998 $7.1M $34.5M
Johnny Mnemonic - Spider, Soundtrack (writer: "I SEE THROUGH") $25M 1995 $19.1M
Lost Highway - Guard Henry $15M 1997 $213K $3.8M
The Crow - Car driver (uncredited) $15M 1994 $50.7M
The New Guy - Warden $13M 2002 $9.01M $29M
Body Snatchers - Soundtrack (writer: "YOU DIDN'T NEED") $13M 1993 $429K
Freaked - Soundtrack (writer: "Freaked") (performer: "Freaked") $11M 1993
The Devil's Tomb - Fulton $10M 2009
PCU - Soundtrack (writer: "Drinking and Driving") $8M 1994 $4.35M
Wrong Turn 2: Dead End (video) - Dale $4M 2007
Feast - Coach $3.2M 2005
Jackass: The Movie (documentary) - Himself, Soundtrack ("Drinking And Driving") $750K 2002 $22.8M $64.3M
Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker (video) - Benjamin Knox/Bonk (voice) 2000
Kiss Napoleon Goodbye - Jackson 1990
Ten Monologues from the Lives of the Serial Killers - Writer (writings) 1994
Pump Up the Volume - Soundtrack (performer: "Kick Out The Jams") 1990 $11.5M
The Right Side of My Brain (short) - Actor 1985
Desperate But Not Serious - Bartender 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joe Estevez photo Joe Estevez
February 13, 1950
Dayton, Ohio, USA
David Naughton photo David Naughton
February 13, 1951
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Andrew Bryniarski photo Andrew Bryniarski
February 13, 1969
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
George Segal photo George Segal
February 13, 1934
Great Neck, Long Island, New York, USA
Kelly Hu photo Kelly Hu
February 13, 1968
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page