pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Henry Winkler
Henry Winkler
Advertisement
Henry Winkler info
Born: 30 October, 1945
Birth Name: Henry Franklin Winkler
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Stacey Winkler (05 May 1978 – present) 2 children
Awards: Won 2 Golden Globes. Another 8 wins & 13 nominations
Known for: Click , You Don't Mess with the Zohan , I Could Never Be Your Woman , The Waterboy , Holes and more.
Watch movies with Henry Winkler online
Henry Winkler biography

This block contains the information about Henry Winkler and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Henry Winkler – is an American actor and producer. He was born in October 1945. Most of all the public knows him due to performing Fontze’s role in an American sitcom of the seventies- where he played a role of a mechanic; it is interesting to know that at the beginning of the show he played a supporting role, while later his role became one of the main ones. Henry Winkler was born in the Manhattan, in a family of Anne and Harry – who was the manager of the company working with wood. His parents were Jewish people who emigrated from Germany to USA in 1939, before the beginning of the Second World War. Winkler was studying in the Mackberny High School after finishing which he entered the Emerson College and got the bachelor degree. In 1970 he got the master degree in the field of art in the drama school which was located within the Yell University. In 1978 he was honored with the Doctor’s Degree in the field of literature. Another of his accomplishments was getting the Doctor’s degree in the field of Literature at Austen College. In May 1978 he married with Stacey Weitzman. The couple had two children: Bo and Jim, also there was Jed- who was Stacey’s son from her first marriage. Winkler is a very active member of charity organization.
Where Henry Winkler born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Henry Winkler was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Henry Winkler was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Henry Winkler filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Henry Winkler acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
You Don't Mess with the Zohan - Limousine Passenger (uncredited) $90M 2008 $38.5M $100M
Click - Ted $70M 2006 $40M $137M
Holes - Stanley Yelnats III $30M 2003 $16.3M $67.3M
I Could Never Be Your Woman - Henry Winkler (uncredited) $24M 2007
The Waterboy - Coach Klein $23M 1998 $39.4M $161M
Young Sherlock Holmes - Producer $18M 1985 $4.25M
Scream - Principal Arthur Himbry (uncredited) $15M 1996 $6.35M $103M
War, Inc. - Thanks $10M 2008 $45.7K $579K
Down to You - Chef Ray $9M 2000 $7.6M $20M
The Kid & I - Johnny Bernstein $5M 2005
The Sure Thing - Executive Producer $4.5M 1985 $18.1M
A Plumm Summer - Happy Herb $4.2M 2007 $53.8K $53.8K
Unbeatable Harold - Fullerton $3M 2006
Elevator Seeking - Gene $750K 1999
Dill Scallion - Larry Steinberg $500K 1999
The Lord's of Flatbush - Butchey Weinstein $160K 1974
Who Are the DeBolts? [And Where Did They Get 19 Kids?] (documentary) - Himself - Host, television version, Executive Producer (television version) 1977
Strong Kids, Safe Kids (video documentary short) - Himself/Arthur 'The Fonz' Fonzarelli, Executive Producer 1984
Heroes - Jack Dunne 1977
Crazy Joe - Mannie 1974
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Morrison photo Matthew Morrison
October 30, 1978
Fort Ord, California, USA
Janel Parrish photo Janel Parrish
October 30, 1988
Oahu, Hawaii, USA
Maria Thayer photo Maria Thayer
October 30, 1975
Boring, Oregon, USA
Kevin Pollak photo Kevin Pollak
October 30, 1957
San Francisco, California, USA
Shaun Sipos photo Shaun Sipos
October 30, 1981
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page