pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Hilarie Burton
Hilarie Burton
Advertisement
Hilarie Burton info
Born: 1 July, 1982
Birth Name: Hilarie Ross Burton
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: H- Bomb / Hil
Also Known As: Hilarie R. Burton, Hilarie Ross Burton, Hil Burton
Spouse: Ian Prange ( 2004 – 2008) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 5 nominations
Known for: The List , Our Very Own , The Secret Life of Bees , Off the Black , Normal Adolescent Behavior and more.
Hilarie Burton biography

This block contains the information about Hilarie Burton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Hillarie Burton was born in July 1982 in Starling. She debut on MTV channel in 2000, while becoming a leader of a very popular music show, which was called “Total Request Live”. She worked as a leader of this show for four years till 2003. Beside that show she was leading four other ones on this channel (in 2003), though they were not even a half that popular, than the previous one. Parallel with that in 2002 she performed in an episode of a famous TV show, called “Dawson’s Creek”. In 2003, Burton was accepted for the main role in the drama TV show, called “A one tree hill”. It is impossible to say that the TV show was very popular, according to the TBA ratings; its place was varying from the 184 place till 117th place in the rating of the shows. For performance in this movie, that actress got a few nominations, though she never got them. Between her other TV and cinema works we find such TV shows as “Little USA”, “The White Leather”, and many etc. Also she performed in “Our own” movie which was her debut movie in 2005. In 2004 Hillarie married with an assistant of the producer of the “One Tree Hill” Ian Prangs, though their marriage didn’t last even a year. In 2009 she started dating with the a
Where Hilarie Burton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hilarie Burton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hilarie Burton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hilarie Burton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hilarie Burton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Secret Life of Bees - Deborah Owens $11M 2008 $10.5M $37.8M
Our Very Own - Bobbie Chester $2.4M 2005
Normal Adolescent Behavior - Ryan 2007
Off the Black - Special Thanks 2006 $6.76K $24K
The List - Jo Johnston 2007 $22.8K $133K
Solstice - Alicia 2008
The True-Love Tale of Boyfriend & Girlfriend (short) - Boyfriend, Art Director, Costume Designer, Producer 2009
Bloodworth - Hazel 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Hannah Murray photo Hannah Murray
July 1, 1989
Bristol, England, UK
Dan Aykroyd photo Dan Aykroyd
July 1, 1952
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Melissa Peterman photo Melissa Peterman
July 1, 1971
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Léa Seydoux photo Léa Seydoux
July 1, 1985
Paris, France
Liv Tyler photo Liv Tyler
July 1, 1977
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page