demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff info
Born: 28 September, 1987
Birth Name: Hilary Erhard Duff
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Hil
Also Known As: Hilary Duff, Hillary Duff, Hilary Erhard Duff, Hilary and Haylie Duff
Spouse: Mike Comrie (14 August 2010 – present)
Awards: 10 wins & 20 nominations
Known for: Agent Cody Banks , The Santa Clause 2 , Cheaper by the Dozen , The Perfect Man , Foodfight! and more.
Hilary Duff biography

This block contains the information about Hilary Duff and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Hillary Duff was born in September 1987 in Houston in a rich and well known old family. Her father owns a chain of markets, that is why she was supposed to have only all the best things in her life since she was born. Her acting carrier started by the time she was 6, though it should be mentioned that she us mostly getting small roles that is why she wasn’t noticed for a long time. When she turned eleven her family changed their place of living from Texas state into the California one. And it was a very good turn of the consequences for her carrier. And it was the time when she got the main role in the movie about “Casper and Wendy” it was a family movie which was very popular. Later she appeared in “Gathering Souls” for which she was recognized as a young talent by the critics. During her carrier she was not forgetting of her personal life either, she was a part of few scandals, which were spotted in the media. Also she was caught while fighting with her old opponent on the Hollywood stage Lindsay Lohan. Also she had a relationship with Joel Madden, and even was an object for tracing of a psycho who was frightening her by his promise to kill her. Hillary and Mike Camry got married in the middle of august 2010 in her mansion in California. Not a long time ago in her site, Hillary placed the even that she is waiting for a baby, she confessed that she was dreaming of having a baby for a long time, that is why she is now the happiest woman ever, and after the child will born she will stop working for a few years in order to be able to concentrate completely over the baby and her wonderful husband.
Where Hilary Duff born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hilary Duff was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hilary Duff was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hilary Duff filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hilary Duff acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Foodfight! - Sunshine Goodness (voice) $65M 2009
The Santa Clause 2 - Soundtrack (performer: "Santa Claus Lane") $60M 2002 $29M $139M
Cheaper by the Dozen - Lorraine Baker, Soundtrack (performer: "What Christmas Should Be"), Music Crew $40M 2003 $27.6M $139M
Agent Cody Banks - Natalie Connors $26M 2003 $14.1M $47.3M
The Perfect Man - Holly Hamilton $25M 2005 $5.3M $16.2M
A Cinderella Story - Sam Montgomery, Soundtrack (performer: "Crash World", "Anywhere But Here", "Our Lips Are Sealed") $20M 2004 $13.6M $51.4M
The Lizzie McGuire Movie - Lizzie McGuire/Isabella Parigi, Soundtrack (performer: "Why Not", "What Dreams Are Made Of", "Why Not (McMix)") $17M 2003 $17.3M $42.7M
Raise Your Voice - Teresa 'Terri' Fletcher, Soundtrack (performer: "Someone's Watching over Me", "Jericho", "Fly"), Music Crew $15M 2004 $4.02M $10.4M
Playing by Heart - Extra (uncredited) $14M 1998 $26.7K $3.96M
War, Inc. - Yonica Babyyeah, Soundtrack (performer: "I Want to Blow You Up", "Boom, Boom, Bang, Bang", "Your Phone Cut Out") $10M 2008 $45.7K $579K
Stay Cool - Shasta O'Neil $4.5M 2009
Her Best Move - Soundtrack (performer: "GIRL CAN ROCK") $2.4M 2007
In Search of Santa (video) - Crystal (voice) $2M 2004
What Goes Up - Lucy Diamond, Soundtrack (writer: "Any Other Day") (performer: "Any Other Day") 2009
Material Girls - Tanzie Marchetta, Soundtrack (performer: "Material Girl"), Producer 2006 $4.6M $11.4M
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 - Lorraine Baker 2005 $15.3M $82.6M
Human Nature - Young Lila Jute 2001 $297K $696K
Disney Channel Holiday (video) - Lizzie McGuire 2005
Disney Sing-Along-Songs: Circle of Life (video short) - Music Crew 1994
According to Greta - Greta, Executive Producer 2009
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Hilary Duff salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Material Girls 2006 $2,000,000
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 2005 $2,000,000
The Perfect Man 2005 $2,000,000
Raise Your Voice 2004 $2,000,000
A Cinderella Story 2004 $2,200,000
Cheaper by the Dozen 2003 $1,000,000
The Lizzie McGuire Movie 2003 $1,000,000
Agent Cody Banks 2003 $500,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brigitte Bardot photo Brigitte Bardot
September 28, 1934
Paris, France
Naomi Watts photo Naomi Watts
September 28, 1968
Shoreham, Kent, England, UK
Kirsten Prout photo Kirsten Prout
September 28, 1990
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Mira Sorvino photo Mira Sorvino
September 28, 1967
Tenafly, New Jersey, USA
Keir Gilchrist photo Keir Gilchrist
September 28, 1992
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page