madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Hillary Tuck
Hillary Tuck
Advertisement
Hillary Tuck info
Born: 1 July, 1978
Birth Name: Hillary Sue Hedges
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Nickname: Hilly
Also Known As: Hillary Tuck, Hilary Tuck
Known for: Life as a House , The Visitation , Camp Nowhere , The Wild Card (video) and more.
Watch movies with Hillary Tuck online
Movie Year
Wrong Cops Wrong Cops 2013
Hillary Tuck biography

This block contains the information about Hillary Tuck and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

She became interested in acting at the age of 13 and started work at the age of 15 with her first assignment being for a Dr Pepper commercial. Hillary has also been featured in many other, both national and international, advertisements since including Kelloggs, IBM and AT&T. Hillary has many off screen talents including being fluent in American Sign Language (ASL) and is an accomplished Jazz and Modern dancer.
Where Hillary Tuck born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hillary Tuck was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hillary Tuck was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hillary Tuck filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hillary Tuck acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Life as a House - Alyssa's Friend $18M 2001 $294K $15.6M
The Visitation - Darlene Henchle $2.5M 2006
The Wild Card (video) - Jennifer Flanagan 2004
Camp Nowhere - Betty Stoller 1994 $10.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Hilarie Burton photo Hilarie Burton
July 1, 1982
Sterling, Virginia, USA
Hannah Murray photo Hannah Murray
July 1, 1989
Bristol, England, UK
Liv Tyler photo Liv Tyler
July 1, 1977
New York City, New York, USA
Dan Aykroyd photo Dan Aykroyd
July 1, 1952
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Alan Ruck photo Alan Ruck
July 1, 1956
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page