demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Hiroyuki Tanaka
Advertisement
Hiroyuki Tanaka info
Born: 18 November, 1964
Also Known As: Sabu, Hiroyuki Tanaka, SABU, Hiroki Tanaka
Awards: 9 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Katte ni shiyagare!! Gyakuten keikaku , Ichi the Killer , Dead Run , Kuma, Sakuran and more.
Hiroyuki Tanaka biography

This block contains the information about Hiroyuki Tanaka and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Japanese director/writer/actor whose often kinetic, cyberpunk style is much imitated. He expressed appreciation over the similarity of the international hit German film "Run Lola Run" (1998) to his first film as a director/writer, "Dangan Runner" (1996).
Where Hiroyuki Tanaka born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hiroyuki Tanaka was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hiroyuki Tanaka was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hiroyuki Tanaka filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hiroyuki Tanaka acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sakuran - Patron (as Sabu) $3M 2006
Ichi the Killer - Kaneko $1.4M 2001
Dead Run - Director (as Sabu), Writer (screenplay) $1M 2005
Kuma-chan - Actor 1992
Katte ni shiyagare!! Gyakuten keikaku - Actor (as Sabu) 1996
Hold Up Down - Director (as Sabu), Writer (screenplay) (as Sabu) 2005
Don't Look Up - Sekikawa (as Sabu) 1996
Kiriko - Actor 1994
Blessing Bell - Director (as Sabu), Writer (writer) 2002
Raiden - Actor 1994
Hoshi ni negai wo - Actor (as Sabu) 1995
Drive - Director (as Sabu), Writer (as Sabu) 2002
Unlucky Monkey - Director (as Sabu), Writer (as Sabu) 1998
Zeiramu 2 - Fujikuro (as Sabu) 1994
Hard Luck Hero - Director (as Sabu), Writer (as Sabu) 2003
For Business - Sabu (as Hiroki Tanaka) 1986
A1012K (short) - Director 2003
Warudo apвtomento horв - Ita (as Hiroki Tanaka) 1991
800 Two Lap Runners - Kyoichi Nakazawa 1994
Josee, the Tiger and the Fish - Patron (as Sabu) 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nathan Kress photo Nathan Kress
November 18, 1992
Glendale, California, USA
Peta Wilson photo Peta Wilson
November 18, 1970
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Susan Sullivan photo Susan Sullivan
November 18, 1942
New York City, New York, USA
Noah Ringer photo Noah Ringer
November 18, 1997
Dallas, Texas, USA
Owen Wilson photo Owen Wilson
November 18, 1968
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page