trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Holger Schober
Advertisement
Holger Schober info
Born: 1 October, 1976
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Nickname: Holy
Known for: The Counterfeiters , Taking Sides , Aus.schluss (short) , My Russia and more.
Holger Schober biography

This block contains the information about Holger Schober and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Holger Schober was raised in Fohnsdorf (Styria) known as Europe's biggest village. Sounds exiting, life was not. His parents both were teachers and got divorced when Schober was ten. He studied acting at the Max Reinhardt Seminar in Vienna (he was taught by Klaus Maria Brandauer and 'Istvan Szabo').

After he finished his studies he became the creative director of Theater KINETIS, an off-theatre group in Vienna. He is "artist in residence" at dieTheater Vienna.
Where Holger Schober born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Holger Schober was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Holger Schober was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Holger Schober filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Holger Schober acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
My Russia - Hans 2002
Aus.schluss (short) - Bernd 2002
The Counterfeiters - Unterscharfьhrer 2007 $87.5K $5.48M
Taking Sides - Steve's Driver 2001 $22.1K $189K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jurnee Smollett photo Jurnee Smollett
October 1, 1986
New York City, New York, USA
Julie Andrews photo Julie Andrews
October 1, 1935
Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England, UK
Stephen Collins photo Stephen Collins
October 1, 1947
Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Ksenia Solo photo Ksenia Solo
October 1, 1987
Latvia
Roxane Mesquida photo Roxane Mesquida
October 1, 1981
Marseille, France
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page