Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Holly Valance
Holly Valance
Advertisement
Holly Valance info
Born: 11 May, 1983
Birth Name: Holly Rachel Vukadinovic
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Taken , DOA: Dead or Alive , Luster , X Returns (short) , Pledge This! and more.
Holly Valance biography

This block contains the information about Holly Valance and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

20-year-old Australian singer Holly Valance, like many other pop stars of this country has become famous for filming the television series “Neighbors”. Musical career began in the spring; releasing the single “Kiss Kiss”, followed by the album “Footprints”. Holly Valance was born in 1983. She grew up in the family, which has great passion for music. Her father, Rico, is an accomplished jazz guitarist and pianist. Her mother, Rachel, was always in the wake of the latest musical trends. At the age of 15, Holly Valance participated in screenings at one of the roles in the television series "Neighbors". Initially, she refused to do this venture, but to persuade her parents she agreed, which later proved to be not in vain. Holly was one of the most prominent representatives of this series. After four years of work in the television series "Neighbors", Holly decided that she need to move on. After recording several demo songs, she immediately got a contract with the label “Warner Music”, who first recognized the inherent musical potential in her. Release Date new product singer “State Of Mind”, which was released on October 20. Incidentally, the video for the song on the video set of candor may well compete with the sensational in 2002, the music video for her debut single.
Where Holly Valance born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Holly Valance was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Holly Valance was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Holly Valance filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Holly Valance acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Taken - Sheerah $25M 2008 $24.7M $145M
DOA: Dead or Alive - Christie Allen $21M 2006 $261K $480K
Pledge This! - Jessica $8.3M 2006
X Returns (short) - Sammy Walters $75K 2009
Luster - Sally 2010
Surviving Georgia - Rose 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicky Katt photo Nicky Katt
May 11, 1970
South Dakota, USA
Tim Blake Nelson photo Tim Blake Nelson
May 11, 1964
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Jonathan Jackson photo Jonathan Jackson
May 11, 1982
Orlando, Florida, USA
Coby Bell photo Coby Bell
May 11, 1975
Orange County, California, USA
Mary Elizabeth Ellis photo Mary Elizabeth Ellis
May 11, 1979
Laurel, Mississippi, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page