madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Hollywood Yates
Advertisement
Hollywood Yates info
Born: 28 February, 1970
Birth Name: Don Yates
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Also Known As: Hollywood Yates, Wolf, Don 'Hollywood' Yates
Spouse: Shari ( 1999 – present)
Known for: UPW: The Home of the Brave (video) , Bruce the Challenge , The Crypt , Vampire Slayers (video) , When Shadows Die (video) and more.
Where Hollywood Yates born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hollywood Yates was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hollywood Yates was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hollywood Yates filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hollywood Yates acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bruce the Challenge - Wolf $3M 2011
The Crypt - Car owner $1.35M 2009
When Shadows Die (video) - Biker #3 $150K 2005
Vampire Slayers (video) - Victor $85K 2005
UPW: The Home of the Brave (video) - Actor 2001
UPW: The Home of the Brave II (video) - Actor 2002
UPW: Overload (video) - Actor 2003
UPW: Destruction in the Desert (video) - Actor 2004
Machined Reborn (video) - Hollywood 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rory Cochrane photo Rory Cochrane
February 28, 1972
Syracuse, New York, USA
John Turturro photo John Turturro
February 28, 1957
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Rae Dawn Chong photo Rae Dawn Chong
February 28, 1961
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Bernadette Peters photo Bernadette Peters
February 28, 1948
Queens, New York, USA
Gilbert Gottfried photo Gilbert Gottfried
February 28, 1955
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page