madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Holmes Osborne
Holmes Osborne
Holmes Osborne info
Born: 7 November, 1947
Also Known As: Holmes Osborne, Holmes Osborne Jr., Holmes Osbourne, Holmes R. Osborne, Homes Osborne
Known for: Windtalkers , Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story , Dragon Wars: D, Domestic Disturbance , Cheaper by the Dozen and more.
Watch movies with Holmes Osborne online
Where Holmes Osborne born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Holmes Osborne was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Holmes Osborne was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Holmes Osborne filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Holmes Osborne acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Windtalkers - Colonel Hollings $115M 2002 $14.5M $40.9M
Dragon Wars: D-War - Hypnotherapist $70M 2007 $5.04M $11M
Domestic Disturbance - Shady Tree Motel Clerk $53M 2001 $14M $45.2M
Cheaper by the Dozen - Nick Gerhard $40M 2003 $27.6M $139M
Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story - Doc Fleming $32M 2005 $9.18M $33M
A Lot Like Love - Stephen Martin $30M 2005 $7.58M $21.8M
Identity - Judge Taylor $30M 2003 $16.2M $51.5M
The Quiet American - Bill Granger $30M 2002 $102K $13M
That Thing You Do! - Mr. Patterson (as Holmes Osborne Jr.) $26M 1996 $6.21M $25.8M
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy - Director $26M 2004 $28.4M $84.1M
Southland Tales - Senator Bobby Frost $17M 2006 $123K $273K
The Box - Dick Burns $16M 2009 $7.57M $15M
Crazy in Alabama - Atty. Larry Russell $15M 1999 $1.01M $1.95M
Unthinkable - General Paulson $15M 2010
Bring It On - Bruce Shipman $10M 2000 $17.4M $68.4M
Air Buddies (video) - Selkirk Tander $9M 2006
Election - Dick Metzler $8M 1999 $119K $14.9M
Affliction - Gordon LaRiviere $6M 1997 $64K $6.3M
Donnie Darko - Eddie Darko $4.5M 2001 $110K $728K
The Deep End - Loan Officer $3M 2001 $142K $8.82M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Yunjin Kim photo Yunjin Kim
November 7, 1973
Seoul, South Korea
Jason London photo Jason London
November 7, 1972
San Diego, California, USA
Adam Campbell
November 7, 1980
Bath, Somerset, England, UK
Christopher Knight photo Christopher Knight
November 7, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Rick Malambri photo Rick Malambri
November 7, 1982
Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page