jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Holt McCallany
Holt McCallany
Advertisement
Holt McCallany info
Born: 3 September, 1964
Birth Name: Holt McAloney
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Holt McCallany, Holt Mccallany
Known for: Fight Club , Alienі , Jade , The Peacemaker , Three Kings and more.
Watch movies with Holt McCallany online
Holt McCallany biography

This block contains the information about Holt McCallany and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Holt McCallany was born in the beginning of September 1964 in Texas. He grew up in a orphanage as his parents died in a car crush when he was only a few months old. His parents were too young and they were not thinking of the consequences of their high speeding on the road, and as a result the accident took place, and a small baby remained without his parents. Though he never knew his mother or father he was not feeling lack of love, as due to his good behavior and nice character he was the beloved boy by all the nannies in the kinder garden orphanage. Later he went to school and started performing in the school theater in it, he liked the feeling on the stage so much that he realized that it was his mention in this world to become a famous actor and not less. That is why he started studying very well, in order to be able to get a scholarship in order to live to LA or NY as he knew that in those two cities he had much more chances to build a carrier. At first he was working as barmen in LA, but soon one of his clients told him about a casting for some good movie, and that was the breakthrough moment in his life, when he realized that it was his chance, and he took it, as a result he was approved for the role.
Where Holt McCallany born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Holt McCallany was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Holt McCallany was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Holt McCallany filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Holt McCallany acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fight Club - The Mechanic $63M 1999 $11M $37M
Alienі - Junior $63M 1992 $55.5M
The Peacemaker - Mark Appleton $50M 1997 $12.3M $41.3M
Jade - Bill Barrett $50M 1995 $9.8M
Three Kings - Captain Van Meter $48M 1999 $15.8M $60.7M
Vantage Point - Ron Matthews $40M 2008 $22.9M $72.3M
Against the Ropes - Doug Doherty $39M 2004 $3.04M $5.88M
Men of Honor - MM1 Dylan Rourke $32M 2000 $13.3M $48.8M
Mumford - Newcomer (uncredited) $28M 1999 $1.85M $4.55M
The Losers - Wade $25M 2010 $9.41M $23.5M
Casualties of War - Lt. Kramer $22.5M 1989 $18.7M
A Perfect Getaway - Police Lieutenant $14M 2009 $5.95M $15.5M
Toxic - Van $3.8M 2008
Creepshow 2 - Sam Whitemoon (segment "Old Chief Wood'nhead") $3.5M 1987 $14M
Cement - Special Thanks $1.7M 2000
Vote and Die: Liszt for President - Kelsey McNamara $60K 2008
The Kingdom of Ultimate Power (short) - Boss #2 $4K 2005
After School - Jay 1988
Rise: Blood Hunter - Rourke 2007 $59.4K $106K
Stolen - Swede 2009 $1.39K $7.31K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Garrett Hedlund photo Garrett Hedlund
September 3, 1984
Roseau, Minnesota, USA
Paz de la Huerta photo Paz de la Huerta
September 3, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Christine Woods photo Christine Woods
September 3, 1983
Lake Forest, California, USA
Ashley Jones photo Ashley Jones
September 3, 1976
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Costas Mandylor photo Costas Mandylor
September 3, 1962
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page