madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Howard Hesseman
Howard Hesseman
Advertisement
Howard Hesseman info
Born: 27 February, 1940
Birth Name: George Howard Hesseman
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Howard Hesseman, Don Sturdy, Howard Hessman
Spouse: Caroline Ducrocq (22 July 1989 – present)
Catherine Maison (03 May 1965 – 1974) (divorced)
? (? – 1961) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 nominations
Known for: About Schmidt , Honky Tonk Freeway , Martian Child , Halloween II , The Rocker and more.
Watch movies with Howard Hesseman online
Howard Hesseman biography

This block contains the information about Howard Hesseman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Howard Hesseman has been a leading counter-culture figure since the late 1960s. He was a member of the improv group, "the Committee", for ten years in the sixties and seventies. He has been a character actor for many years on different television shows since the 1960s, and took small parts in The Andy Griffith Show, Dragnet 1967, Soap and Sanford and Son. The role that brought him to prominence was Howard Johnson in the cult classic Billy Jack. He has been active in movies and TV since.
Where Howard Hesseman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Howard Hesseman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Howard Hesseman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Howard Hesseman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Howard Hesseman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
About Schmidt - Larry Hertzel $30M 2002 $282K $65M
Martian Child - Dr. Berg $27M 2007 $1.84M $7.49M
Honky Tonk Freeway - Snapper $24M 1981
Halloween II - Uncle Meat $15M 2009 $16.3M $33.4M
The Rocker - Gator $15M 2008 $2.64M $6.41M
Clue - The Chief (uncredited) $15M 1985 $3.15M
Salvation Boulevard - Billy $8M 2011
Silent Movie - Executive $4.4M 1976
Private Lessons - Lester Lewis $2.8M 1981 $26.3M
This Is Spinal Tap - Terry Ladd $2.5M 1984 $55.9K $4.67M
Out-of-Sync - Det. Caldwell $1.5M 1995
Billy Jack - Howard Johnson (drama teacher) (as Don Sturdy) $800K 1971
Tunnel Vision - Senator McMannus $250K 1976
Boys Night Out (short) - Sheba/Mr. Cabot $30K 1996
A Portrait of Grief (short) - Executive Producer $2.5K 2009
The Other Side of Midnight - O'Brien 1977
The Sunshine Boys - Mr. Walsh, Commerical Director 1975
Jackson County Jail - David 1976
The Big Bus - Jack 1976
Americathon - Kip Margolis 1979
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Richard Coyle photo Richard Coyle
February 27, 1972
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK
Adam Baldwin photo Adam Baldwin
February 27, 1962
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Joanne Woodward photo Joanne Woodward
February 27, 1930
Thomasville, Georgia, USA
John Pyper-Ferguson photo John Pyper-Ferguson
February 27, 1964
Mordiallic, Australia
Noah Emmerich photo Noah Emmerich
February 27, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page