Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Howard 'Sandman' Sims
Advertisement
Howard 'Sandman' Sims info
Born: 24 January, 1918
Birth Name: Howard Sims
Nickname: Sandman
Spouse: Solange A. Sims (01 January 1959 – 20 May 2003) (his death) 2 children
Known for: Tap , Harlem Nights , The Cotton Club and more.
Where Howard 'Sandman' Sims born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Howard 'Sandman' Sims was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Howard 'Sandman' Sims was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Howard 'Sandman' Sims filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Howard 'Sandman' Sims acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Cotton Club - Hoofer $58M 1984 $25.9M
Harlem Nights - Crapshooter $30M 1989 $60.9M
Tap - Sandman, Soundtrack (performer: "Challenge") 1989 $9.11M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Lillard photo Matthew Lillard
January 24, 1970
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Julie Dreyfus photo Julie Dreyfus
January 24, 1966
Paris, France
Tatyana Ali photo Tatyana Ali
January 24, 1979
North Bellmore, Long Island, New York, USA
Daniel Auteuil photo Daniel Auteuil
January 24, 1950
Algiers, Alger, France [now Algeria]
Ed Helms photo Ed Helms
January 24, 1974
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page